Yale Lake
WSC Al Morris Regatta

Final Results

Rank Fleet Class Sail No Helm Crew USPN R1 R2 R3 Total
              8/13 8/13 8/13  
Laser Fleet  -  Sailed: 3  Discards: 0  Ratings: USPN
1 Laser   177175 Bill Symes     1.0 1.0 1.0 3.0
2 Laser   29 Dane Winchester     6.0 3.0 5.0 14.0
3 Laser   103302 Bill Huesby     9.0 2.0 8.0 19.0
4 Laser   26 Pat Jones     7.0 7.0 6.0 20.0
5 Laser   171059 Todd Willsie     3.0 8.0 13.0 24.0
6 Laser   109565 George Yioulos     16.0 6.0 3.0 25.0
7 Laser   168202 Dana Collins     11.0 4.0 10.0 25.0
8 Laser   158761 Chris Ferlazzo     2.0 11.0 15.0 28.0
9 Laser   150959 Jarvis Brecker     4.0 9.0 18.0 31.0
10 Laser   181253 Tim Mulvaney     13.0 14.0 4.0 31.0
11 Laser   174994 Rob Hodson     5.0 12.0 14.0 31.0
12 Laser   112707 John Purdy     10.0 10.0 17.0 37.0
13 Laser   181298 Chris Arroyo     12.0 15.0 12.0 39.0
14 Laser   1 Alex Goldenberg     15.0 20.0 7.0 42.0
15 Laser   70254 Tim Morris     18.0 5.0 21.0 44.0
16 Laser   179944 Kent Sisk     8.0 18.0 19.0 45.0
17 Laser   23 Stephanie Winchester     17.0 19.0 9.0 45.0
18 Laser   173927 Kevin Hayes     20.0 16.0 11.0 47.0
19 Laser   181784 Carolyn Slijper     14.0 17.0 16.0 47.0
20 Laser   181255 Ray McCormack     DNC DNC 2.0 48.0
21 Laser   158760 Walt Mintkeski     19.0 13.0 20.0 52.0
22 Laser   162244 Adam Braun     DSQ 21.0 22.0 66.0
Europe Fleet  -  Sailed: 3  Discards: 0  Ratings: USPN
1 Europe   125 Susannah Carr     2.0 2.0 1.0 5.0
2 Europe   128 Angus Brackett     1.0 1.0 4.0 6.0
3 Europe   121 Tanya Haddad     3.0 3.0 2.0 8.0
4 Europe   84 Eric Goodfriend     5.0 5.0 3.0 13.0
5 Europe   MX 200 Jennifer Brecker     7.0 6.0 5.0 18.0
6 Europe   63 Annija Mizuta     8.0 4.0 7.0 19.0
7 Europe   18 Reiko Tahni     4.0 7.0 8.0 19.0
8 Europe   99 Sonja Unrau     6.0 8.0 6.0 20.0
Lido 14 Fleet  -  Sailed: 3  Discards: 0  Ratings: USPN
1 Lido 14   3547 Ron Runyon Nicole Runyan   1.0 1.0 1.0 3.0
2 Lido 14   3731 Carl Heisel Lia Heisel   3.0 3.0 3.0 9.0
3 Lido 14   5071 Allan Stults Terry Sellers   2.0 6.0 4.0 12.0
4 Lido 14   6053 Steve Salas Rusden Scott   4.0 4.0 5.0 13.0
5 Lido 14   5110 Jim Sterner Carolyn Sterner   DNC 2.0 2.0 14.0
6 Lido 14   4522 Fred Jensen April Jensen   6.0 5.0 9.0 20.0
7 Lido 14   3997 Lorin Moentenich Avis Newell   7.0 7.0 6.0 20.0
8 Lido 14   3391 David Ispas Richard Joyce   5.0 8.0 8.0 21.0
9 Lido 14   2304 George Yerves Leta Sellers   8.0 9.0 7.0 24.0
Portsmouth Fleet Fleet  -  Sailed: 3  Discards: 0  Ratings: USPN
1 Portsmouth Fleet Day Sailer (ODY17) 1336 Mark Schroeder Sheena Schroeder 98.9 3.0 1.0 1.0 5.0
2 Portsmouth Fleet Day Sailer (ODY17) 13150 James Skeen Patricia Skeen 98.9 2.0 2.0 2.0 6.0
3 Portsmouth Fleet Vanguard 15 1352 John McCoy Heather McCoy 91 1.0 3.0 4.0 8.0
4 Portsmouth Fleet Snipe  (Int.) 23400 Pete Bristo Claire Denise 92.2 4.0 4.0 3.0 11.0
5 Portsmouth Fleet Day Sailer (ODY17) 4501 Toby Deming Janell Skeen 98.9 DSQ 5.0 5.0 16.0


Sailwave Scoring Software 1.57
http://www.sailwave.com/