event burgee venue burgee

Laser Fall Series 2009

Willamette Sailing Club

Final Results

Contents

Laser Full - White Fleet

Sailed: 19, Discards: 3, To count: 16, Entries: 21, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Sail No. Helm R1
9/13/09
R2
9/13/09
R3
9/13/09
R4
9/13/09
R5
9/20/09
R6
9/20/09
R7
9/20/09
R8
9/20/09
R9
9/29/09
R10
9/29/09
R11
9/29/09
R12
9/29/09
R13
10/04/09
R14
10/04/09
R15
10/04/09
R16
10/11/09
R17
10/11/09
R18
10/11/09
R19
10/11/09
Total Nett
1st 177175 Bill Symes 10.0 DNC 3.0 1.0 1.0 7.0 1.0 2.0 5.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 2.0 4.0 1.0 1.0 77.0 42.0
2nd 189822 Dave Sexton 1.0 4.0 2.0 3.0 2.0 2.0 6.0 2.0 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 4.0 1.0 4.0 4.0 3.0 2.0 2.0 92.0 53.0
3rd 191555 Tim Mulvaney 3.0 6.0 3.0 4.0 1.0 4.0 1.0 4.0 4.0 8.0 2.0 2.0 6.0 6.0 1.0 (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 102.0 66.0
4th 188709 Rob Hodson 2.0 1.0 5.0 2.0 6.0 3.0 3.0 3.0 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 1.0 7.0 7.0 8.0 2.0 3.0 4.0 107.0 68.0
5th 195959 Doug Seeman 9.0 5.0 4.0 6.0 9.0 (11.0) 4.0 10.0 3.0 (13.0 DNS) (13.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 8.0 4.0 11.0 DNF 5.0 9.0 9.0 6.0 150.0 113.0
6th 112788 John Purdy 10.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 10.0 DNC (12.0) 7.0 11.0 6.0 2.0 3.0 6.0 8.0 (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 9.0 1.0 7.0 5.0 154.0 118.0
7th 135094 Anika Caldwell 10.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 (12.0 DNC) 5.0 1.0 5.0 4.0 8.0 9.0 3.0 8.0 5.0 (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 159.0 123.0
8th 175796 Jeremy Lynn 10.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 10.0 DNC (13.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 11.0 DNC (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 2.0 3.0 2.0 1.0 5.0 4.0 8.0 165.0 126.0
9th 176100 Todd Meyers 5.0 9.0 7.0 7.0 4.0 5.0 9.0 8.0 7.0 10.0 9.0 10.0 10.0 5.0 10.0 (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 162.0 126.0
10th 179202 Jeff Cavanaugh 4.0 7.0 8.0 9.0 5.0 10.0 8.0 7.0 (13.0 DSQ) 6.0 10.0 7.0 9.0 10.0 8.0 (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 168.0 131.0
11th 158760 Walt Mintkeski 10.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 10.0 DNC (13.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 8.0 7.0 5.0 6.0 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 6.0 7.0 6.0 3.0 173.0 136.0
12th 173729 Henry Drotning 7.0 10.0 10.0 8.0 (13.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 11.0 11.0 4.0 4.0 11.0 11.0 9.0 7.0 11.0 10.0 9.0 181.0 144.0
13th 191538 Bill Conerly 10.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 8.0 8.0 (12.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 10.0 5.0 3.0 3.0 (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 184.0 148.0
14th 182340 Tim Morris 10.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 10.0 DNC (13.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 9.0 9.0 11.0 5.0 5.0 9.0 6.0 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 191.0 154.0
15th 194171 Ray McCormack 10.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 10.0 DNC (13.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 11.0 DNC (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 7.0 2.0 3.0 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 199.0 160.0
16th 158761 Chris Ferlazzo 6.0 2.0 6.0 5.0 (13.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 11.0 DNC (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 199.0 160.0
17th 149893 Lynn Hemmert 10.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 3.0 6.0 7.0 9.0 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 199.0 160.0
18th 194170 Adam Braun 10.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 11.0 9.0 10.0 11.0 DNC (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 10.0 6.0 8.0 7.0 199.0 160.0
19th 181784 Carolyn Slijper 10.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 10.0 DNC (13.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 6.0 2.0 7.0 11.0 DNS 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 198.0 161.0
20th 181723 George Yioulos 10.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 10.0 DNC (13.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 11.0 DNC (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 3.0 10.0 5.0 10.0 203.0 164.0
21st 117749 John McCoy 8.0 8.0 9.0 10.0 DNC (13.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 11.0 DNC (13.0 DNS) 12.0 12.0 11.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 8.0 11.0 11.0 DNC 207.0 169.0

Laser - Radial Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 0, To count: 4, Entries: 3, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Sail No. Helm R1
9/13/09
R2
9/13/09
R3
9/13/09
R4
9/13/09
R5
9/20/09
R6
9/20/09
R7
9/20/09
R8
9/20/09
R9
9/29/09
R10
9/29/09
R11
9/29/09
R12
9/29/09
R13
10/04/09
R14
10/04/09
R15
10/04/09
R16
10/11/09
R17
10/11/09
R18
10/11/09
R19
10/11/09
Total Nett
1st 2 Lisa Hodges         1.0 1.0 1.0   3.0 DNC                     6.0 6.0
2nd 9 Stephen Moran         2.0 DNC 2.0 DNC 2.0 DNC   1.0                     7.0 7.0
3rd 35 Greg Moran         2.0 DNC 2.0 DNC 2.0 DNC   2.0                     8.0 8.0

Participants who do not register prior to the last race of the series will be dropped from the series. Please register!

Scoring codes used

CodeDescriptionPoints
DNCDid not come to the starting areaVaries
DNFStarted but did not finish11
DNSCame to the start area but did not startVaries
DSQDisqualification13


WSC Fleet Captain - Toby Deming

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.01 build 8
www.sailwave.com