event burgee venue burgee

Fleet Race - Fall Series 2010

Willamette Sailing Club

Results

C-15 Fleet

Sailed: 12, Discards: 2, To count: 10, Entries: 2, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet SailNo HelmName R1
9-12-10
R2
9-12-10
R3
9-12-10
R4
9-19-10
R5
9-19-10
R6
9-19-10
R7
9-19-10
R8
9-26-10
R9
9-26-10
R10
9-26-10
R11
10-17-10
R12
10-17-10
R13
10-17-10
R14
10-17-10
R15
10-24-10
R16
10-24-10
R17
10-24-10
Total Total
1st C-15 2682 Glenn Houtary 1.0 1.0 1.0   1.0 1.0 1.0   1.0     1.0 1.0 1.0   (2.0 DNC) (2.0 DNC) 14.0 10.0
2nd C-15 2135 Dan Van Calcar (2.0 DNC) (2.0 DNC) 2.0 DNC   2.0 DNC 2.0 DNC 2.0 DNC   2.0 DNC     2.0 DNC 2.0 DNC 2.0 DNC   1.0 1.0 22.0 18.0

Daysailor Fleet

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Entries: 1, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet SailNo HelmName R1
9-12-10
R2
9-12-10
R3
9-12-10
R4
9-19-10
R5
9-19-10
R6
9-19-10
R7
9-19-10
R8
9-26-10
R9
9-26-10
R10
9-26-10
R11
10-17-10
R12
10-17-10
R13
10-17-10
R14
10-17-10
R15
10-24-10
R16
10-24-10
R17
10-24-10
Total Total
1st Daysailor 2583 Ailon Solomon                     (1.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0   1.0 1.0 6.0 5.0

Snipe Fleet

Sailed: 9, Discards: 1, To count: 8, Entries: 3, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet SailNo HelmName R1
9-12-10
R2
9-12-10
R3
9-12-10
R4
9-19-10
R5
9-19-10
R6
9-19-10
R7
9-19-10
R8
9-26-10
R9
9-26-10
R10
9-26-10
R11
10-17-10
R12
10-17-10
R13
10-17-10
R14
10-17-10
R15
10-24-10
R16
10-24-10
R17
10-24-10
Total Total
1st Snipe 27377 James Lampros 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 (2.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0                 10.0 8.0
2nd Snipe 27415 David Patterson 2.0 2.0 (3.0 DNC) 2.0 2.0 1.0 2.0 2.0 2.0                 18.0 15.0
3rd Snipe 23291 Mark Brown (3.0) 3.0 2.0 3.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 3.0                 26.0 23.0

Lido 14 Fleet

Sailed: 15, Discards: 3, To count: 12, Entries: 6, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet SailNo HelmName R1
9-12-10
R2
9-12-10
R3
9-12-10
R4
9-19-10
R5
9-19-10
R6
9-19-10
R7
9-19-10
R8
9-26-10
R9
9-26-10
R10
9-26-10
R11
10-17-10
R12
10-17-10
R13
10-17-10
R14
10-17-10
R15
10-24-10
R16
10-24-10
R17
10-24-10
Total Total
1st Lido 14 6131 Ron Runyan (4.0 DNC) (4.0 DNC) (3.0 DNC) 2.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 DNC 2.0 DNC   1.0 2.0 2.0 1.0 2.0 DNC 2.0 DNC   30.0 19.0
2nd Lido 14 3157 Mark, Kathy and Austin Sandifer (4.0 DNC) (4.0 DNC) (3.0 DNC) 1.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 DNC 2.0 DNC   2.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 2.0 DNC 2.0 DNC   32.0 21.0
3rd Lido 14 4226 Everett Hobson 2.0 2.0 1.0 3.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 1.0 1.0   3.0 DNC (4.0) (4.0) (4.0) 2.0 DNC 2.0 DNC   38.0 26.0
4th Lido 14 6053 Steve Sales 1.0 1.0 3.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 2.0 DNC 2.0 DNC   3.0 DNC (5.0 DNC) (5.0 DNC) (5.0 DNC) 2.0 DNC 2.0 DNC   43.0 28.0
5th Lido 14 3720 Jim Clevenberg (4.0 DNC) (4.0 DNC) (3.0 DNC) 3.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 2.0 DNC 2.0 DNC   3.0 DNC 3.0 3.0 3.0 1.0 1.0   41.0 30.0
6th Lido 14 4931 Susan van Staveren 3.0 3.0 2.0 3.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 2.0 DNC 2.0 DNC   3.0 DNC (5.0 DNC) (5.0 DNC) (5.0 DNC) 2.0 DNC 2.0 DNC   46.0 31.0

Tasar Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Entries: 1, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet SailNo HelmName R1
9-12-10
R2
9-12-10
R3
9-12-10
R4
9-19-10
R5
9-19-10
R6
9-19-10
R7
9-19-10
R8
9-26-10
R9
9-26-10
R10
9-26-10
R11
10-17-10
R12
10-17-10
R13
10-17-10
R14
10-17-10
R15
10-24-10
R16
10-24-10
R17
10-24-10
Total Total
1st Tasar 2681 Tony Norris 1.0 1.0 1.0                             3.0 3.0

Thistle Fleet

Sailed: 17, Discards: 3, To count: 14, Entries: 10, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet SailNo HelmName R1
9-12-10
R2
9-12-10
R3
9-12-10
R4
9-19-10
R5
9-19-10
R6
9-19-10
R7
9-19-10
R8
9-26-10
R9
9-26-10
R10
9-26-10
R11
10-17-10
R12
10-17-10
R13
10-17-10
R14
10-17-10
R15
10-24-10
R16
10-24-10
R17
10-24-10
Total Total
1st Thistle 3958 Dave Sexton 3.0 2.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 1.0 2.0 (4.0) 1.0 1.0 (4.0 DNC) (4.0 DNC) 4.0 DNC 35.0 23.0
2nd Thistle 3794 Bill Conerly 1.0 3.0 1.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 3.0 (7.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) 3.0 3.0 4.0 2.0 3.0 1.0 3.0 56.0 33.0
3rd Thistle 3941 Chris Gedrose 2.0 1.0 3.0 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC (7.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) 1.0 7.0 3.0 4.0 1.0 2.0 1.0 68.0 45.0
4th Thistle 997 Tim Mills (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 2.0 6.0 2.0 4.0 1.0 2.0 3.0 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 76.0 52.0
5th Thistle 3382 Bill Hughes 5.0 4.0 4.0 4.0 3.0 4.0 4.0 6.0 3.0 5.0 (7.0) 6.0 (7.0) (8.0) 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 82.0 60.0
6th Thistle 3936 Carolyn Slijper 4.0 5.0 5.0 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 3.0 5.0 3.0 (6.0) (8.0) 6.0 (7.0) 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 84.0 63.0
7th Thistle 3705 Chuck Carlson (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) 3.0 4.0 3.0 2.0 7.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 5.0 2.0 5.0 5.0 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 88.0 64.0
8th Thistle 3590 Mike Rees (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 1.0 6.0 (9.0) 5.0 8.0 6.0 2.0 3.0 2.0 93.0 68.0
9th Thistle 2783 Ryan Sherlock 7.0 7.0 6.0 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 4.0 4.0 4.0 (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 103.0 73.0
10th Thistle 3792 Jim Harper 6.0 6.0 7.0 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 5.0 7.0 7.0 8.0 (9.0) (9.0) (9.0 DNC) 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 105.0 78.0

Vanguard 15 Fleet

Sailed: 13, Discards: 2, To count: 11, Entries: 4, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet SailNo HelmName R1
9-12-10
R2
9-12-10
R3
9-12-10
R4
9-19-10
R5
9-19-10
R6
9-19-10
R7
9-19-10
R8
9-26-10
R9
9-26-10
R10
9-26-10
R11
10-17-10
R12
10-17-10
R13
10-17-10
R14
10-17-10
R15
10-24-10
R16
10-24-10
R17
10-24-10
Total Total
1st Vanguard 15 1352 John McCoy (2.0) 2.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 (3.0)   1.0 1.0 2.0 1.0       20.0 15.0
2nd Vanguard 15 1400 Spencer Crandall 1.0 1.0 1.0 (2.0 DNC) 2.0 DNC 2.0 DNC 2.0 DNC (3.0) 1.0   2.0 2.0 1.0 2.0       22.0 17.0
3rd Vanguard 15 1389 Dean Bergstrom (4.0 DNC) (4.0 DNC) 4.0 DNC 2.0 DNC 2.0 DNC 2.0 DNC 2.0 DNC 1.0 2.0   3.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 3.0 DNC       35.0 27.0
4th Vanguard 15 1753 Reed Stager 3.0 3.0 3.0 2.0 DNC 2.0 DNC 2.0 DNC 2.0 DNC (4.0 DNC) (4.0 DNC)   3.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 3.0 DNC       37.0 29.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.01 build 8
www.sailwave.com