event burgee venue burgee

Fleet Race - Spring Series 2010

Willamette Sailing Club

Results

420 Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Entries: 1, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet SailNo HelmName R1
4-18-10
R2
4-18-10
R3
4-18-10
R4
4-18-10
R5
5-12-10
R6
5-12-10
R7
5-12-10
R8
5-26-10
Total Total
1st 420 3 Stephen Moran 1.0 1.0 1.0           3.0 3.0

Daysailor Fleet

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Entries: 2, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet SailNo HelmName R1
4-18-10
R2
4-18-10
R3
4-18-10
R4
4-18-10
R5
5-12-10
R6
5-12-10
R7
5-12-10
R8
5-26-10
Total Total
1st Daysailor 2583 Ailon Solomon (1.0) 1.0 1.0   1.0 1.0   1.0 6.0 5.0
2nd Daysailor 4501 Toby Deming (2.0) 2.0 DNC 2.0 DNC   2.0 DNC 2.0 DNC   2.0 DNC 12.0 10.0

C-15 Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 0, To count: 4, Entries: 2, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet SailNo HelmName R1
4-18-10
R2
4-18-10
R3
4-18-10
R4
4-18-10
R5
5-12-10
R6
5-12-10
R7
5-12-10
R8
5-26-10
Total Total
1st C-15 1542 Steve Van Bergen 1.0 1.0 1.0         2.0 DNC 5.0 5.0
2nd C-15 2682 Please register 2.0 2.0 2.0         1.0 7.0 7.0

Lido 14 Fleet

Sailed: 5, Discards: 1, To count: 4, Entries: 6, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet SailNo HelmName R1
4-18-10
R2
4-18-10
R3
4-18-10
R4
4-18-10
R5
5-12-10
R6
5-12-10
R7
5-12-10
R8
5-26-10
Total Total
1st Lido 14 6131 Ron Runyan (1.0) 1.0 1.0   1.0 1.0     5.0 4.0
2nd Lido 14 3157 Mark, Kathy and Austin Sandifer (3.0) 2.0 2.0   2.0 2.0     11.0 8.0
3rd Lido 14 4226 Everett Hobson 2.0 3.0 3.0   (6.0 DNC) 5.0 DNC     19.0 13.0
4th Lido 14 4522 Fred Jensen (4.0 DNC) 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC   4.0 3.0     19.0 15.0
5th Lido 14 6053 Steve Sales 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC   3.0 (5.0 DNC)     20.0 15.0
6th Lido 14 4470 Tracy Groom 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC   (5.0) 4.0     21.0 16.0

Taser Fleet

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Entries: 3, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet SailNo HelmName R1
4-18-10
R2
4-18-10
R3
4-18-10
R4
4-18-10
R5
5-12-10
R6
5-12-10
R7
5-12-10
R8
5-26-10
Total Total
1st Taser 2681 Tony Norris (2.0 DNC) 2.0 DNC 2.0 DNC   1.0 1.0 1.0   9.0 7.0
2nd Taser 590 Tom Miron 1.0 1.0 1.0   2.0 2.0 (3.0)   10.0 7.0
3rd Taser 2399 Ken Enge 2.0 DNC 2.0 DNC 2.0 DNC   (3.0) 3.0 2.0   14.0 11.0

Thistle Fleet

Sailed: 8, Discards: 1, To count: 7, Entries: 6, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet SailNo HelmName R1
4-18-10
R2
4-18-10
R3
4-18-10
R4
4-18-10
R5
5-12-10
R6
5-12-10
R7
5-12-10
R8
5-26-10
Total Total
1st Thistle 3590 Mike Rees 1.0 1.0 (3.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 11.0 8.0
2nd Thistle 3794 Bill Conerly (3.0) 2.0 1.0 2.0 3.0 3.0 3.0 1.0 18.0 15.0
3rd Thistle 3382 Bill Hughes (4.0) 3.0 2.0 4.0 2.0 4.0 2.0 4.0 DNC 25.0 21.0
4th Thistle 3792 Please register 2.0 4.0 4.0 3.0 4.0 5.0 (6.0) 3.0 31.0 25.0
5th Thistle 3936 Chris Gedrose (5.0 DNC) 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 5.0 2.0 4.0 4.0 DNC 35.0 30.0
6th Thistle 3705 Please register 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC (6.0) 6.0 5.0 4.0 DNC 41.0 35.0

Vanguard 15 Fleet

Sailed: 7, Discards: 1, To count: 6, Entries: 5, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet SailNo HelmName R1
4-18-10
R2
4-18-10
R3
4-18-10
R4
4-18-10
R5
5-12-10
R6
5-12-10
R7
5-12-10
R8
5-26-10
Total Total
1st Vanguard 15 1328 Max Heckscher (2.0) 1.0 1.0   1.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 9.0 7.0
2nd Vanguard 15 1352 John McCoy 1.0 2.0 2.0   2.0 2.0 2.0 (4.0 DNC) 15.0 11.0
3rd Vanguard 15 1389 Please register (4.0 DNC) 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC   3.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 1.0 22.0 18.0
4th Vanguard 15 1652 Jim Tyhurst 3.0 3.0 3.0   3.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 3.0 DNC (4.0 DNC) 22.0 18.0
5th Vanguard 15 1400 Spencer Crandell (4.0 DNC) 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC   3.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 3.0 24.0 20.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.01 build 8
www.sailwave.com