event burgee

Fleet Race - Summer #1 Series 2010

Willamette Sailing Club

Results

C-15 Fleet

Sailed: 9, Discards: 1, To count: 8, Entries: 1, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet SailNo HelmName R1
6-2-10
R2
6-2-10
R3
6-2-10
R4
6-2-10
R5
6-9-10
R6
6-9-10
R7
6-9-10
R8
6-16-10
R9
6-23-10
R10
6-23-10
R11
6-23-10
R12
6-30-10
R13
6-30-10
R14
6-30-10
R15
6-30-10
R16
6-30-10
R17
7-7-10
R18
7-7-10
R19
7-7-10
R20
7-14-10
R21
7-14-10
R22
7-14-10
R23
7-14-10
Total Total
1st C-15 1542 Steve Van Bergen               (1.0) 1.0 1.0             1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0   9.0 8.0

Daysailor Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Entries: 2, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet SailNo HelmName R1
6-2-10
R2
6-2-10
R3
6-2-10
R4
6-2-10
R5
6-9-10
R6
6-9-10
R7
6-9-10
R8
6-16-10
R9
6-23-10
R10
6-23-10
R11
6-23-10
R12
6-30-10
R13
6-30-10
R14
6-30-10
R15
6-30-10
R16
6-30-10
R17
7-7-10
R18
7-7-10
R19
7-7-10
R20
7-14-10
R21
7-14-10
R22
7-14-10
R23
7-14-10
Total Total
1st Daysailor 4501 Toby Deming 1.0   2.0   1.0                                     4.0 4.0
2nd Daysailor 2583 Ailon Solomon 2.0   1.0   2.0 DNC                                     5.0 5.0

Lido 14 Fleet

Sailed: 19, Discards: 3, To count: 16, Entries: 9, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet SailNo HelmName R1
6-2-10
R2
6-2-10
R3
6-2-10
R4
6-2-10
R5
6-9-10
R6
6-9-10
R7
6-9-10
R8
6-16-10
R9
6-23-10
R10
6-23-10
R11
6-23-10
R12
6-30-10
R13
6-30-10
R14
6-30-10
R15
6-30-10
R16
6-30-10
R17
7-7-10
R18
7-7-10
R19
7-7-10
R20
7-14-10
R21
7-14-10
R22
7-14-10
R23
7-14-10
Total Total
1st Lido 14 6131 Ron Runyan 2.0 DNC 2.0 DNC 2.0 DNC   1.0 2.0   3.0 DNC 2.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0   3.0 2.0 3.0 (5.0 DNC) (4.0 DNC) (4.0 DNC)   41.0 28.0
2nd Lido 14 3157 Mark, Kathy and Austin Sandifer 2.0 DNC 2.0 DNC 2.0 DNC   2.0 1.0   2.0 1.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 2.0   1.0 3.0 2.0 (5.0 DNC) (4.0 DNC) (4.0 DNC)   43.0 30.0
3rd Lido 14 4226 Everett Hobson 1.0 1.0 1.0   3.0 4.0   1.0 (5.0 DNC) (5.0 DNC) 4.0 DNC 4.0 3.0 3.0 3.0   5.0 (6.0 DNC) 5.0 2.0 2.0 2.0   60.0 44.0
4th Lido 14 3997 Lorin Moentenich 2.0 DNC 2.0 DNC 2.0 DNC   (5.0 DNC) (5.0 DNC)   3.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC   2.0 4.0 (6.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 1.0   66.0 50.0
5th Lido 14 3720 Jim Clevenberg 2.0 DNC 2.0 DNC 2.0 DNC   4.0 3.0   3.0 DNC 4.0 3.0 3.0 3.0 4.0 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC   (6.0 DNC) (6.0 DNC) (6.0 DNC) 5.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC   72.0 54.0
6th Lido 14 3731 Carl Heisel 2.0 DNC 2.0 DNC 2.0 DNC   (5.0 DNC) (5.0 DNC)   3.0 DNC (5.0 DNC) 5.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC   4.0 1.0 1.0 5.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC   70.0 55.0
7th Lido 14 4522 Fred Jensen 2.0 DNC 2.0 DNC 2.0 DNC   (5.0 DNC) (5.0 DNC)   3.0 DNC 3.0 4.0 4.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC   (6.0 DNC) 5.0 4.0 5.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC   76.0 60.0
8th Lido 14 4931 Susan van Staveren 2.0 DNC 2.0 DNC 2.0 DNC   5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC   3.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC   (6.0 DNC) (6.0 DNC) (6.0 DNC) 4.0 3.0 3.0   79.0 61.0
9th Lido 14 4039 Steve Grundy 2.0 DNC 2.0 DNC 2.0 DNC   5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC   3.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC   (6.0 DNC) (6.0 DNC) (6.0 DNC) 3.0 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC   80.0 62.0

Snipe Fleet

Sailed: 12, Discards: 2, To count: 10, Entries: 4, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet SailNo HelmName R1
6-2-10
R2
6-2-10
R3
6-2-10
R4
6-2-10
R5
6-9-10
R6
6-9-10
R7
6-9-10
R8
6-16-10
R9
6-23-10
R10
6-23-10
R11
6-23-10
R12
6-30-10
R13
6-30-10
R14
6-30-10
R15
6-30-10
R16
6-30-10
R17
7-7-10
R18
7-7-10
R19
7-7-10
R20
7-14-10
R21
7-14-10
R22
7-14-10
R23
7-14-10
Total Total
1st Snipe 29113 Oscar Barney         2.0 DNC     1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0         (3.0 DNC) (3.0 DNC) 3.0 DNC   19.0 13.0
2nd Snipe 23291 Mark Brown         1.0     2.0 DNC 2.0 2.0 2.0 (3.0) (3.0) 3.0 3.0         2.0 2.0 2.0   27.0 21.0
3rd Snipe 27730 Dee Lockwood         2.0 DNC     2.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 3.0 DNC (4.0 DNC) (4.0 DNC) 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC         1.0 1.0 1.0   32.0 24.0
4th Snipe 27415 David Patterson         2.0 DNC     2.0 DNC (3.0 DNC) (3.0 DNC) 3.0 DNC 2.0 2.0 2.0 2.0         3.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 3.0 DNC   30.0 24.0

Tasar Fleet

Sailed: 21, Discards: 4, To count: 17, Entries: 5, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet SailNo HelmName R1
6-2-10
R2
6-2-10
R3
6-2-10
R4
6-2-10
R5
6-9-10
R6
6-9-10
R7
6-9-10
R8
6-16-10
R9
6-23-10
R10
6-23-10
R11
6-23-10
R12
6-30-10
R13
6-30-10
R14
6-30-10
R15
6-30-10
R16
6-30-10
R17
7-7-10
R18
7-7-10
R19
7-7-10
R20
7-14-10
R21
7-14-10
R22
7-14-10
R23
7-14-10
Total Total
1st Tasar 98 Bill and LauraLee Symes (2.0 DNC) (2.0 DNC) (2.0 DNC)   1.0 1.0   (3.0 DNC) 1.0 2.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 28.0 19.0
2nd Tasar 2681 Tony Norris 2.0 DNC 2.0 DNC 2.0 DNC   2.0 2.0   2.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 (3.0 DNC) (3.0 DNC) (3.0 DNC) (3.0 DNC) 3.0 DNC 3.0 2.0 3.0 2.0 2.0 3.0 2.0 48.0 36.0
3rd Tasar 590 Tom Miron 2.0 DNC 2.0 DNC 2.0 DNC   (4.0 DNC) (4.0 DNC)   (3.0 DNC) 3.0 3.0 3.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 3.0 (4.0) 3.0 3.0 2.0 3.0 56.0 41.0
4th Tasar 2399 Ken Enge 1.0 1.0 1.0   3.0 3.0   1.0 (4.0 DNC) (4.0 DNC) (4.0 DNC) 3.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 3.0 DNC (4.0) 4.0 2.0 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 63.0 47.0
5th Tasar 541 Tomas Amodio 2.0 DNC 2.0 DNC 2.0 DNC   (4.0 DNC) 4.0 DNC   3.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 3.0 DNC (5.0 DNC) (5.0) (5.0 DNC) 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 75.0 56.0

Thistle Fleet

Sailed: 23, Discards: 4, To count: 19, Entries: 9, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet SailNo HelmName R1
6-2-10
R2
6-2-10
R3
6-2-10
R4
6-2-10
R5
6-9-10
R6
6-9-10
R7
6-9-10
R8
6-16-10
R9
6-23-10
R10
6-23-10
R11
6-23-10
R12
6-30-10
R13
6-30-10
R14
6-30-10
R15
6-30-10
R16
6-30-10
R17
7-7-10
R18
7-7-10
R19
7-7-10
R20
7-14-10
R21
7-14-10
R22
7-14-10
R23
7-14-10
Total Total
1st Thistle 3590 Mike Rees 1.0 1.0 2.0 1.0 2.0 3.0 2.0 3.0 (6.0) (5.0) 4.0 4.0 (5.0) 3.0 (6.0) 3.0 1.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 4.0 DNC 1.0 1.0 62.0 40.0
2nd Thistle 3382 Bill Hughes 2.0 4.0 1.0 3.0 3.0 2.0 1.0 5.0 DNC 1.0 (6.0) 2.0 (9.0 RAF) 3.0 (6.0) 4.0 (6.0) 2.0 3.0 4.0 3.0 1.0 3.0 3.0 77.0 50.0
3rd Thistle 3794 Bill Conerly 3.0 2.0 3.0 2.0 (4.0 DNC) (4.0 DNC) 4.0 DNC 2.0 (5.0) 3.0 (5.0) 3.0 4.0 4.0 3.0 4.0 4.0 1.0 2.0 2.0 3.0 2.0 2.0 71.0 53.0
4th Thistle 997 Tim Mills (5.0 DNC) (5.0 DNC) (5.0 DNC) 5.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 1.0 3.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 3.0 4.0 3.0 (6.0 DNC) 4.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 75.0 54.0
5th Thistle 3936 Chris Gedrose 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 1.0 1.0 3.0 5.0 DNC 2.0 2.0 3.0 2.0 1.0 2.0 2.0 1.0 (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC) (6.0 DNC) 4.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 88.0 59.0
6th Thistle 2783 Ryan Sherlock 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 5.0 DNC (7.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC) 6.0 6.0 5.0 (7.0) 5.0 5.0 5.0 6.0 4.0 2.0 4.0 4.0 117.0 89.0
7th Thistle 3705 Chuck Carlson 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 4.0 4.0 4.0 6.0 5.0 (7.0) (7.0) 5.0 7.0 (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 124.0 94.0
8th Thistle 3792 Jim Harper 4.0 3.0 4.0 4.0 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 6.0 7.0 5.0 5.0 4.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 134.0 98.0
9th Thistle 2240 John Gordon 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 (8.0) (8.0) (8.0) (8.0 DNC) 7.0 6.0 7.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 137.0 105.0

Vanguard 15 Fleet

Sailed: 21, Discards: 4, To count: 17, Entries: 7, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet SailNo HelmName R1
6-2-10
R2
6-2-10
R3
6-2-10
R4
6-2-10
R5
6-9-10
R6
6-9-10
R7
6-9-10
R8
6-16-10
R9
6-23-10
R10
6-23-10
R11
6-23-10
R12
6-30-10
R13
6-30-10
R14
6-30-10
R15
6-30-10
R16
6-30-10
R17
7-7-10
R18
7-7-10
R19
7-7-10
R20
7-14-10
R21
7-14-10
R22
7-14-10
R23
7-14-10
Total Total
1st Vanguard 15 1389 Dean Bergstrom (3.0 DNC) 2.0 1.0   2.0 1.0 1.0 3.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0   (4.0 DNC) (5.0 DNC) (5.0 DNC) 3.0 2.0 2.0 1.0 42.0 25.0
2nd Vanguard 15 1328 Max Heckscher 3.0 DNC (4.0 DNC) (4.0 DNC)   3.0 3.0 3.0 2.0 (5.0 DNC) (5.0 DNC) 3.0 DNC 2.0 2.0 2.0 2.0   1.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 3.0 DNC 53.0 35.0
3rd Vanguard 15 1352 John McCoy 3.0 DNC (4.0 DNC) 4.0 DNC   4.0 2.0 4.0 DNC 4.0 3.0 2.0 2.0 (5.0 DNC) (5.0 DNC) (5.0 DNC) 3.0 DNC   3.0 4.0 4.0 1.0 4.0 4.0 2.0 72.0 53.0
4th Vanguard 15 1400 Spencer Crandall 1.0 1.0 3.0   1.0 4.0 2.0 (5.0 DNC) (5.0 DNC) (5.0 DNC) 3.0 DNC (5.0 DNC) 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 3.0 DNC   4.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 4.0 3.0 3.0 3.0 DNC 75.0 55.0
5th Vanguard 15 1216 Peter McMinn 2.0 3.0 2.0   (5.0 DNC) (5.0 DNC) 4.0 DNC (5.0 DNC) 4.0 4.0 3.0 DNC 3.0 3.0 4.0 3.0 DNC   2.0 3.0 2.0 (5.0 DNC) 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 75.0 55.0
6th Vanguard 15 1384 Spencer Moore 3.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC   (5.0 DNC) (5.0 DNC) 4.0 DNC 1.0 2.0 3.0 3.0 DNC 4.0 4.0 3.0 3.0 DNC   4.0 DNC (5.0 DNC) (5.0 DNC) 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 80.0 60.0
7th Vanguard 15 1753 Reed Stager 3.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC   (5.0 DNC) (5.0 DNC) 4.0 DNC (5.0 DNC) (5.0 DNC) 5.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 3.0 DNC   4.0 DNC 2.0 3.0 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 88.0 68.0

Scoring codes used

CodeDescriptionPoints
DNCDid not come to the starting areaVaries
RAFRetired after finishing9



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.02 build 5
www.sailwave.com