event burgee venue burgee

Fleet Race - Summer #2 - Series 2010

Willamette Sailing Club

Results

420 Fleet

Sailed: 1, Discards: 0, To count: 1, Entries: 1, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet SailNo HelmName R1
7-21-10
R2
7-21-10
R3
7-21-10
R4
7-21-10
R5
7-28-10
R6
8-4-10
R7
8-4-10
R8
8-11-10
R9
8-11-10
R10
8-25-10
R11
8-25-10
R12
9-1-10
R13
9-1-10
R14
9-1-10
Total Total
1st 420 3 Stephen Moran               1.0             1.0 1.0

C-15 Fleet

Sailed: 9, Discards: 1, To count: 8, Entries: 1, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet SailNo HelmName R1
7-21-10
R2
7-21-10
R3
7-21-10
R4
7-21-10
R5
7-28-10
R6
8-4-10
R7
8-4-10
R8
8-11-10
R9
8-11-10
R10
8-25-10
R11
8-25-10
R12
9-1-10
R13
9-1-10
R14
9-1-10
Total Total
1st C-15 1542 Steve Van Bergen (1.0) 1.0 1.0     1.0 1.0 1.0     1.0 1.0 1.0   9.0 8.0

Snipe Fleet

Sailed: 8, Discards: 1, To count: 7, Entries: 3, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet SailNo HelmName R1
7-21-10
R2
7-21-10
R3
7-21-10
R4
7-21-10
R5
7-28-10
R6
8-4-10
R7
8-4-10
R8
8-11-10
R9
8-11-10
R10
8-25-10
R11
8-25-10
R12
9-1-10
R13
9-1-10
R14
9-1-10
Total Total
1st Snipe 29113 Oscar Barney (2.0 DNC) 2.0 DNC 1.0 DNC     1.0 1.0 1.0       1.0 1.0   10.0 8.0
2nd Snipe 23291 Mark Brown 1.0 1.0 1.0 DNS     2.0 DNC 2.0 DNC 2.0       (3.0) 3.0   15.0 12.0
3rd Snipe 27415 David Patterson 2.0 DNC 2.0 DNC 1.0 DNC     2.0 DNC 2.0 DNC (3.0 DNC)       2.0 2.0   16.0 13.0

Lido 14 Fleet

Sailed: 9, Discards: 1, To count: 8, Entries: 7, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet SailNo HelmName R1
7-21-10
R2
7-21-10
R3
7-21-10
R4
7-21-10
R5
7-28-10
R6
8-4-10
R7
8-4-10
R8
8-11-10
R9
8-11-10
R10
8-25-10
R11
8-25-10
R12
9-1-10
R13
9-1-10
R14
9-1-10
Total Total
1st Lido 14 6131 Ron Runyan 1.0 1.0 1.0     1.0 2.0 1.0   (3.0 DNC)   1.0 1.0   12.0 9.0
2nd Lido 14 3157 Mark, Kathy and Austin Sandifer 2.0 (3.0) 3.0     2.0 1.0 2.0   3.0 DNC   3.0 DNC 3.0 DNC   22.0 19.0
3rd Lido 14 3997 Lorin Moentenich 3.0 2.0 2.0     (4.0 DNC) 4.0 DNC 3.0 DNC   3.0 DNC   3.0 DNC 3.0 DNC   27.0 23.0
4th Lido 14 4931 Susan van Staveren 4.0 (5.0) 4.0     4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 3.0 DNC   2.0   3.0 DNC 3.0 DNC   32.0 27.0
5th Lido 14 3720 Jim Clevenberg (6.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC     3.0 3.0 3.0 DNC   1.0   3.0 DNC 3.0 DNC   34.0 28.0
6th Lido 14 4226 Everett Hobson (5.0) 4.0 5.0     4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 3.0 DNC   3.0 DNC   3.0 DNC 3.0 DNC   34.0 29.0
7th Lido 14 6053 Steve Sales (6.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC     4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 3.0 DNC   3.0 DNC   2.0 2.0   36.0 30.0

Tasar Fleet

Sailed: 9, Discards: 1, To count: 8, Entries: 4, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet SailNo HelmName R1
7-21-10
R2
7-21-10
R3
7-21-10
R4
7-21-10
R5
7-28-10
R6
8-4-10
R7
8-4-10
R8
8-11-10
R9
8-11-10
R10
8-25-10
R11
8-25-10
R12
9-1-10
R13
9-1-10
R14
9-1-10
Total Total
1st Tasar 2681 Tony Norris 1.0 1.0 (3.0 OCS) 1.0 1.0     1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0       11.0 8.0
2nd Tasar 2399 Ken Enge 2.0 2.0 1.0 2.0 3.0 DNC     (4.0 DNC) 2.0 DNC 2.0 DNC 2.0 DNC       20.0 16.0
3rd Tasar 590 Tom Miron (4.0 DNC) 4.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 2.0     2.0 2.0 DNC 2.0 DNC 2.0 DNC       24.0 20.0
4th Tasar 541 Tomas Amodio (3.0) 3.0 2.0 3.0 DNC 3.0 DNC     3.0 2.0 DNC 2.0 DNC 2.0 DNC       23.0 20.0

Thistle Fleet

Sailed: 14, Discards: 2, To count: 12, Entries: 10, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet SailNo HelmName R1
7-21-10
R2
7-21-10
R3
7-21-10
R4
7-21-10
R5
7-28-10
R6
8-4-10
R7
8-4-10
R8
8-11-10
R9
8-11-10
R10
8-25-10
R11
8-25-10
R12
9-1-10
R13
9-1-10
R14
9-1-10
Total Total
1st Thistle 3958 Dave Sexton (5.0 DNC) 1.0 2.0 1.0 2.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 (4.0) 1.0 1.0 4.0 2.0 28.0 19.0
2nd Thistle 997 Tim Mills 1.0 3.0 1.0 3.0 1.0 (6.0 DNC) 4.0 2.0 5.0 2.0 3.0 4.0 2.0 (6.0) 43.0 31.0
3rd Thistle 3794 Bill Conerly 5.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 3.0 3.0 3.0 (8.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) 1.0 2.0 2.0 3.0 3.0 59.0 42.0
4th Thistle 3590 Mike Rees 3.0 2.0 5.0 OCS 2.0 (7.0 DNC) 1.0 2.0 4.0 3.0 3.0 5.0 (8.0) 6.0 7.0 58.0 43.0
5th Thistle 3941 Chris Gedrose 5.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 6.0 DNC (7.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 3.0 2.0 (8.0 DNC) 4.0 5.0 1.0 1.0 66.0 51.0
6th Thistle 2783 Ryan Sherlock 2.0 5.0 3.0 5.0 4.0 6.0 DNC (7.0 DNC) (7.0) 7.0 6.0 7.0 3.0 5.0 5.0 72.0 58.0
7th Thistle 3705 Chuck Carlson 4.0 4.0 4.0 4.0 5.0 6.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 5.0 4.0 (8.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 7.0 7.0 (9.0) 82.0 65.0
8th Thistle 3382 Bill Hughes 5.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 4.0 5.0 (8.0 DNF) 8.0 5.0 8.0 DNC (9.0) 8.0 4.0 87.0 70.0
9th Thistle 3936 Carolyn Slijper 5.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 5.0 6.0 6.0 6.0 7.0 6.0 6.0 (9.0) (8.0) 88.0 71.0
10th Thistle 3792 Jim Harper 5.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC (10.0) (10.0) 10.0 105.0 85.0

Vanguard 15 Fleet

Sailed: 13, Discards: 2, To count: 11, Entries: 7, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet SailNo HelmName R1
7-21-10
R2
7-21-10
R3
7-21-10
R4
7-21-10
R5
7-28-10
R6
8-4-10
R7
8-4-10
R8
8-11-10
R9
8-11-10
R10
8-25-10
R11
8-25-10
R12
9-1-10
R13
9-1-10
R14
9-1-10
Total Total
1st Vanguard 15 1389 Dean Bergstrom (2.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 (2.0) 2.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 2.0   19.0 15.0
2nd Vanguard 15 1352 John McCoy 3.0 3.0 4.0 2.0 2.0 (5.0 DNC) 4.0 DNC 1.0 4.0 (5.0) 3.0 1.0 5.0   42.0 32.0
3rd Vanguard 15 1328 Max Heckscher (5.0 DNC) (5.0 DNC) 5.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 1.0 1.0 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 2.0 4.0 DNC 3.0 1.0   46.0 36.0
4th Vanguard 15 1384 Spencer Moore 4.0 4.0 3.0 3.0 3.0 3.0 4.0 DNC 3.0 2.0 (6.0) 2.0 (6.0 DNC) 6.0   49.0 37.0
5th Vanguard 15 1400 Spencer Crandall 1.0 2.0 2.0 4.0 DNC (5.0 DNC) (5.0 DNC) 4.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 4.0 4.0 DNC 4.0 3.0   48.0 38.0
6th Vanguard 15 1216 Peter McMinn (5.0 DNC) (5.0 DNC) 5.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 4.0 3.0 4.0 3.0 3.0 4.0 DNC 5.0 4.0   54.0 44.0
7th Vanguard 15 1652 Jim Tyhurst 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 4.0 5.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC (7.0 DNC) 4.0 DNC 6.0 DNC (7.0 DNC)   66.0 52.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.01 build 8
www.sailwave.com