event burgee venue burgee

Laser Fall Series 2010

Willamette Sailing Club

Final Results

Contents

Laser Full - White Fleet

Sailed: 17, Discards: 3, To count: 14, Entries: 23, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Sail No. Helm R1
9/12/10
R2
9/12/10
R3
9/12/10
R4
9/19/10
R5
9/19/10
R6
9/26/10
R7
9/26/10
R8
9/26/10
R9
9/26/10
R10
10/17/10
R11
10/17/10
R12
10/17/10
R13
10/17/10
R14
10/24/10
R15
10/24/10
R16
10/24/10
R17
10/24/10
Total Nett
1st 189822 Dave Sexton 1.0 (7.0) 2.0 1.0 1.0 4.0 (7.0) 7.0 4.0 5.0 1.0 (8.0) 3.0 4.0 1.0 5.0 4.0 65.0 43.0
2nd 191555 Tim Mulvaney (7.0) 3.0 3.0 3.0 3.0 (7.0) 2.0 6.0 3.0 6.0 (13.0 OCS) 7.0 6.0 7.0 DNC 7.0 4.0 1.0 88.0 61.0
3rd 189828 Tim Mills 3.0 8.0 (9.0) 8.0 DNC (11.0 DNC) 2.0 3.0 4.0 2.0 3.0 (13.0 OCS) 4.0 5.0 7.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 109.0 76.0
4th 177175 Bill Symes (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 2.0 5.0 1.0 2.0 3.0 2.0 1.0 3.0 131.0 84.0
5th 195959 Doug Seeman 10.0 4.0 6.0 2.0 7.0 6.0 4.0 1.0 5.0 (15.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 134.0 92.0
6th 187417 Mike Rees (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 2.0 5.0 5.0 10.0 6.0 9.0 9.0 10.0 12.0 5.0 3.0 7.0 2.0 140.0 93.0
7th 194594 John Purdy (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 8.0 3.0 3.0 4.0 2.0 4.0 3.0 5.0 144.0 97.0
8th 198377 Thomas Chalupny 6.0 (11.0) (10.0) 4.0 6.0 1.0 6.0 9.0 7.0 10.0 6.0 (11.0) 10.0 7.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 131.0 99.0
9th 158693 Kerry Poe (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 1.0 2.0 2.0 1.0 7.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 152.0 105.0
10th 196118 Henry Drotning 8.0 (12.0) 4.0 8.0 DNC (11.0 DNC) 9.0 11.0 11.0 9.0 7.0 8.0 (12.0) 11.0 6.0 6.0 6.0 7.0 146.0 111.0
11th 174267 Mike Stephenson (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 8.0 1.0 2.0 12.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 1.0 5.0 2.0 8.0 160.0 113.0
12th 158760 Walt Mintkeski (14.0) 1.0 7.0 5.0 8.0 10.0 DNC 10.0 3.0 10.0 (15.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC (14.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 157.0 114.0
13th 416851 Lynne Hemmert (12.0) 5.0 8.0 6.0 9.0 10.0 DNC (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC (13.0) 7.0 6.0 7.0 7.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 153.0 116.0
14th 196142 Jeremy Lynn 2.0 2.0 1.0 8.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC (15.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 159.0 117.0
15th 179209 Jeff Cavanaugh (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 4.0 3.0 9.0 8.0 11.0 11.0 10.0 14.0 OCS 9.0 7.0 DNC 9.0 RAF 8.0 6.0 164.0 117.0
16th 181298 Chris Arroyo 11.0 (13.0) 11.0 8.0 DNC 5.0 10.0 DNC 8.0 5.0 1.0 (15.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC (14.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 161.0 119.0
17th 121351 Jim Robertson (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 4.0 4.0 5.0 8.0 7.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 167.0 120.0
18th 176100 Todd Meyers 4.0 6.0 (13.5) 8.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 11.0 (13.0) (13.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 171.5 132.0
19th 158761 Chris Ferlazzo 9.0 10.0 5.0 8.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC (15.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 178.0 136.0
20th 182373 Scott Caldwell 5.0 9.0 (13.5) 8.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC (15.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC (14.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 181.5 139.0
21st 117749 John McCoy 13.0 (15.0) (15.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC (14.0) 12.0 9.0 13.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 190.0 146.0
22nd 171002 Ben Warfield (15.0) (14.0) 12.0 8.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 8.0 (15.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 191.0 147.0
23rd 172934 Mark McCuddy (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 7.0 10.0 10.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 199.0 152.0

Participants who do not register prior to the last race of the series will be dropped from the series. Please register!


Laser - Radial Fleet

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Entries: 2, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Sail No. Helm R10
10/17/10
R11
10/17/10
R12
10/17/10
R13
10/17/10
R14
10/24/10
R15
10/24/10
Total Nett
1st 2 Jack Rogers (1.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 6.0 5.0
2nd 70138 Jonathan Cannard (2.0) 2.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 DNC 2.0 DNC 12.0 10.0

Participants who do not register prior to the last race of the series will be dropped from the series. Please register!


Scoring codes used

CodeDescriptionPoints
DNCDid not come to the starting areaVaries
OCSOn course side at start or broke rule 30.1Varies
RAFRetired after finishing9


Laser Scorer - John McCoy

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.02 build 5
www.sailwave.com