Steve Williams Memorial Regatta 2016

Willamette Sailing Club

Results are final as of 16:24 on June 27, 2016

29er Fleet

Sailed: 10, Discards: 2, To count: 8, Entries: 3, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet SailNo Club HelmName CrewName R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 Total Nett
1st 29er 1853 SYC Adam Krzeszowski Nils Watkins 1.0 1.0 1.0 (3.0) 2.0 1.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 (3.0) 16.0 10.0
2nd 29er 1813 Seattle Yacht Club Justin Skene Megan Skene (2.0) 2.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 1.0 (3.0) 2.0 1.0 17.0 12.0
3rd 29er 1854 Seattle Yacht Club Audrey Prewitt Liz Landefeld (3.0) 3.0 3.0 2.0 3.0 3.0 (4.0 DNC) 2.0 3.0 2.0 28.0 21.0

420 (white sails only) Fleet

Sailed: 10, Discards: 2, To count: 8, Entries: 8, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet SailNo Club HelmName CrewName R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 Total Nett
1st 420 (white sails only) 4 Narrows Ezekiel Ward Kara Ashpole 1.0 1.0 (2.0) 2.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 (3.0) 1.0 2.0 16.0 11.0
2nd 420 (white sails only) 11 Olympia Yacht Club Elena Gonick Liam Hood 2.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 (5.0) 2.0 (4.0) 4.0 24.0 15.0
3rd 420 (white sails only) 12 WSC Riley Read Henry Mong 3.0 (4.0) (4.0) 3.0 4.0 3.0 2.0 1.0 2.0 1.0 27.0 19.0
4th 420 (white sails only) 3 WSC Pierre Carr Helen Ratcliff 5.0 3.0 3.0 (6.0) 3.0 (7.0) 3.0 4.0 3.0 3.0 40.0 27.0
6th 420 (white sails only) 10 WSC Thomas Lemoine Lauren Wright (9.0) 5.0 6.0 4.0 6.0 4.0 (8.0) 8.0 6.0 7.0 63.0 46.0
7th 420 (white sails only) 2 Gig Harbor yacht Ryan Squires Nick Lee (8.0) 8.0 8.0 (9.0) 7.0 8.0 6.0 6.0 5.0 5.0 70.0 53.0
8th 420 (white sails only) 5 Gig Harbor Jack Frazier Nathen Brekke 6.0 (9.0) 7.0 8.0 8.0 5.0 7.0 (9.0) 8.0 6.0 73.0 55.0
9th 420 (white sails only) 1 wsc Daniel duyvestein Autumn Autumn 7.0 7.0 (9.0) 7.0 (9.0) 9.0 9.0 7.0 7.0 8.0 79.0 61.0

Laser Radial Fleet

Sailed: 10, Discards: 2, To count: 8, Entries: 14, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet SailNo Club HelmName CrewName R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 Total Nett
1st Laser Radial 204228 Willamette Sailing Club/ CGRA Grant Gridley   (15.0 OCS) 1.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 (8.0) 2.0 3.0 36.0 13.0
2nd Laser Radial 208821 Seattle Yacht Club Owen Timms   1.0 2.0 1.0 (7.0) 2.0 2.0 1.0 (6.0) 1.0 5.0 28.0 15.0
3rd Laser Radial 199714 Willamette Sailing Club Conrad Miller   5.0 (6.0) (6.0) 3.0 3.0 5.0 4.0 5.0 4.0 1.0 42.0 30.0
4th Laser Radial 198374 Olympia Yacht club Alexa Ripple   (8.0) 3.0 3.0 5.0 (12.0) 4.0 3.0 2.0 8.0 2.0 50.0 30.0
5th Laser Radial 195947 Willamett Sailing Club Claire Siegel-Wilson   3.0 9.0 4.0 (11.0) 7.0 3.0 (11.0) 1.0 6.0 6.0 61.0 39.0
6th Laser Radial 206892 SYC Christopher Stoll   2.0 (11.0) 8.0 2.0 6.0 7.0 7.0 (9.0) 3.0 4.0 59.0 39.0
7th Laser Radial 152944 Seattle Yacht Club Dane Petrakis   (11.0) 4.0 7.0 4.0 4.0 6.0 8.0 (11.0) 5.0 9.0 69.0 47.0
8th Laser Radial 175068 PMYC Olivia Mitchell   4.0 5.0 5.0 8.0 (9.0) 9.0 6.0 4.0 7.0 (11.0) 68.0 48.0
9th Laser Radial 196814 SYC/OYC Max Miller   (9.0) 7.0 9.0 9.0 5.0 (11.0) 5.0 3.0 9.0 7.0 74.0 54.0
10th Laser Radial 204229 Seattle Yacht Club Charlie Lawrence   6.0 (12.0) 10.0 10.0 8.0 10.0 10.0 7.0 (12.0) 10.0 95.0 71.0
11th Laser Radial 7407 Pmyc Parker Hutchinson   7.0 10.0 (12.0) 6.0 10.0 8.0 (12.0) 10.0 10.0 12.0 97.0 73.0
12th Laser Radial 3 Willamette Sailing Club Casey Pickett   10.0 8.0 11.0 (13.0) 11.0 (13.0) 9.0 12.0 11.0 8.0 106.0 80.0
13th Laser Radial 20 WSC Mia Dalton   12.0 13.0 13.0 12.0 13.0 12.0 (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 135.0 105.0
14th Laser Radial 198654 Austin Hauter Austin Hauter   (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 150.0 120.0

Opti Fleet

Sailed: 10, Discards: 2, To count: 8, Entries: 17, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet SailNo Club HelmName CrewName R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 Total Nett
1st Opti 13616 SYC Dieter Creitz   1.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 (3.0) (6.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 18.0 9.0
2nd Opti 19146 Seattle Yacht Club Jack Carroll   4.0 (8.0) 2.0 5.0 (6.0) 1.0 2.0 5.0 2.0 3.0 38.0 24.0
3rd Opti 19503 Willamette Sailing Club Carmen Berg   2.0 2.0 3.0 1.0 1.0 5.0 (9.0) (8.0) 6.0 6.0 43.0 26.0
4th Opti 19506 Willamette Sailing Club John Feleciano   6.0 6.0 4.0 (7.0) 2.0 4.0 5.0 3.0 3.0 (8.0) 48.0 33.0
5th Opti 21212 Bellingham YC Ria West   7.0 5.0 7.0 4.0 (11.0) 3.0 (10.0) 7.0 4.0 4.0 62.0 41.0
6th Opti 18370 Willamette Sailing Club Peter Schnell   3.0 10.0 (11.0) (11.0) 5.0 7.0 3.0 2.0 10.0 2.0 64.0 42.0
7th Opti 18354 PMYC Barrett Lhamon   5.0 (12.0) 9.0 3.0 4.0 2.0 6.0 6.0 7.0 (12.0) 66.0 42.0
8th Opti 17264 SYC Jacob Posner   (11.0) 9.0 5.0 6.0 7.0 9.0 4.0 4.0 (11.0) 5.0 71.0 49.0
9th Opti 14732 SYC/BYC Sammy Farkas   8.0 3.0 6.0 8.0 (10.0) (11.0) 8.0 9.0 5.0 10.0 78.0 57.0
10th Opti 18995 SYC Hunter Hong   (10.0) 4.0 8.0 9.0 9.0 8.0 7.0 10.0 (12.0) 7.0 84.0 62.0
11th Opti 20694 SYC Alex Zaputil   9.0 7.0 (13.0) 10.0 13.0 12.0 11.0 12.0 (15.0) 9.0 111.0 83.0
12th Opti 20173 Bellingham Yacht Club Dylan Boydstun   (14.0) 11.0 12.0 (16.0) 8.0 10.0 12.0 11.0 8.0 13.0 115.0 85.0
13th Opti 19498 WSC Etienne Quille   12.0 (16.0) 10.0 12.0 (15.0) 15.0 13.0 15.0 13.0 14.0 135.0 104.0
14th Opti 18534 WSC Teddy Gao   (18.0 DNC) 13.0 14.0 14.0 12.0 13.0 (15.0) 13.0 14.0 11.0 137.0 104.0
15th Opti 19822 Sail Sand Point (SPOT) Olivia Schmitt   13.0 15.0 15.0 13.0 14.0 14.0 14.0 (16.0) (16.0) 16.0 146.0 114.0
16th Opti 19606 Willamette Sailing Club Kieran Banyard   (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 16.0 14.0 9.0 15.0 162.0 126.0
17th Opti 18525 Sail Sand Point Lucien Freemesser   15.0 14.0 16.0 15.0 16.0 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 166.0 130.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.16.7
www.sailwave.com