Fleets Fall 2018

Willamette Sailing Club

Final Results

Daysailer Fleet

Sailed: 10, Discards: 2, To count: 8, Entries: 6, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet SailNo HelmName R2
9/1618
R3
9/1618
R4
9/1618
R5
9/1618
R6
10/7/18
R7
10/7/18
R9
10/14/18
R10
10/14/18
R11
10/14/18
R12
10/14/18
Total Nett
1st Daysailer 2 Toby Deming 1.0 1.0 1.0 (3.0) 3.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 1.0 1.0 (4.0) 1.0 19.0 12.0
2nd Daysailer 1 Rich Haslacher 2.0 2.0 3.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 (4.0 DNC) 4.0 DNC (5.0 DNC) 3.0 DNC 27.0 18.0
3rd Daysailer 3 Rachel Patterson 3.0 (4.0) 2.0 1.0 2.0 2.0 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC (5.0 DNC) 3.0 DNC 30.0 21.0
4th Daysailer 7 Rory Banyard (5.0 DNC) (5.0 DNC) 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 2.0 2.0 1.0 3.0 DNC 32.0 22.0
5th Daysailer 6 Ben Cornett (4.0) 3.0 (4.0 DNC) 4.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 3.0 4.0 DNC 2.0 3.0 DNF 33.0 25.0
6th Daysailer 8 John Olsson (5.0 DNC) (5.0 DNC) 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 3.0 3.0 2.0 36.0 26.0

Lido 14 Fleet

Sailed: 12, Discards: 2, To count: 10, Entries: 8, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet SailNo HelmName R1
9/9/18
R2
9/1618
R3
9/1618
R4
9/1618
R5
9/1618
R6
10/7/18
R7
10/7/18
R8
10/7/18
R9
10/14/18
R10
10/14/18
R11
10/14/18
R12
10/14/18
Total Nett
1st Lido 14 6129 Geoff Fanning 4.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 3.0 1.0 2.0 2.0 (5.0 DNC) 2.0 (5.0) 3.0 31.0 21.0
2nd Lido 14 5126 Mark Sandifer 2.0 (4.0 DNC) (4.0 DNC) 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 3.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 36.0 28.0
3rd Lido 14 5007 John McCoy (5.0) 3.0 3.0 1.0 2.0 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 2.0 3.0 4.0 (5.0) 40.0 30.0
4th Lido 14 6263 Craig Daniels (6.0 DNC) (4.0 DNC) 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 3.0 3.0 3.0 1.0 4.0 3.0 2.0 41.0 31.0
5th Lido 14 4823 Bill Conerly 3.0 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 2.0 1.0 1.0 5.0 DNC (6.0 DNC) (6.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC 46.0 34.0
6th Lido 14 6156 Tom Boyd (6.0 DNC) 2.0 2.0 3.0 1.0 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 5.0 DNC (6.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 49.0 37.0
7th Lido 14 4263 Brad Grenham (6.0 DNC) 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 4.0 (5.0) 2.0 4.0 49.0 38.0
8th Lido 14 6252 Chris Bittner 1.0 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 5.0 DNC (6.0 DNC) (6.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC 52.0 40.0

Thistle Fleet

Sailed: 8, Discards: 1, To count: 7, Entries: 6, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet SailNo HelmName R1
9/9/18
R2
9/1618
R3
9/1618
R4
9/1618
R9
10/14/18
R10
10/14/18
R11
10/14/18
R12
10/14/18
Total Nett
1st Thistle 3928 Oscar Barney (5.0 DNC) 2.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 DNC 2.0 DNC 2.0 DNC 2.0 DNC 17.0 12.0
2nd Thistle 3792 Jim Harper 1.0 1.0 (2.0) 2.0 2.0 DNC 2.0 DNC 2.0 DNC 2.0 DNC 14.0 12.0
3rd Thistle 2665 Matt Cohen (5.0 DNC) 3.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 18.0 13.0
4th Thistle 2506 Kevin Reynolds 2.0 (3.0 DNC) 3.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 2.0 DNC 2.0 DNC 2.0 DNC 2.0 DNC 19.0 16.0
5th Thistle 2240 John Gordon (3.0) 3.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 2.0 DNC 2.0 DNC 2.0 DNC 2.0 DNC 20.0 17.0
6th Thistle 3705 Chuck Carlson (4.0) 3.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 2.0 DNC 2.0 DNC 2.0 DNC 2.0 DNC 21.0 17.0

Fleet Scorer: John McCoy

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNCDid not come to the starting area Varies
DNFStarted but did not finish 3



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com