Fleets Spring 2018

Willamette Sailing Club

Final Results

Daysailer Fleet

Sailed: 10, Discards: 2, To count: 8, Entries: 9, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet SailNo HelmName R1
4/18/18
R2
4/25/18
R3
4/25/18
R4
5/2/18
R5
5/9/18
R6
5/9/18
R7
5/9/18
R8
5/23/18
R9
5/23/18
R10
5/23/18
Total Nett
1st Daysailer 7 Rory Banyard 2.0 2.0 3.0 1.0 (4.0) (6.0) 2.0 3.0 4.0 1.0 28.0 18.0
2nd Daysailer 3 Rachel Patterson 3.0 5.0 (6.0 DNC) 3.0 DNC 1.0 5.0 (6.0) 2.0 2.0 3.0 36.0 24.0
3rd Daysailer 6 Ben Cornett 4.0 (6.0) (5.0) 3.0 DNC 5.0 4.0 5.0 1.0 1.0 5.0 39.0 28.0
4th Daysailer 8 John Olsson (6.0 DNC) 4.0 1.0 3.0 DNC 3.0 3.0 3.0 (6.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 41.0 29.0
5th Daysailer 4 Kim Yorke (6.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 6.0 1.0 4.0 4.0 3.0 4.0 45.0 31.0
6th Daysailer 1 Rich Haslacher 1.0 1.0 2.0 2.0 (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 48.0 32.0
7th Daysailer 2 Toby Deming (6.0 DNC) (7.0) 6.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 2.0 2.0 1.0 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 45.0 32.0
8th Daysailer 2289 Arjan Duyvestein 5.0 3.0 4.0 3.0 DNC (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 5.0 5.0 2.0 51.0 35.0
9th Daysailer 1653 Mark Lear 6.0 DNC (8.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC 3.0 DNC (7.0) 7.0 7.0 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 62.0 47.0

Lido 14 Fleet

Sailed: 10, Discards: 2, To count: 8, Entries: 14, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet SailNo HelmName R1
4/18/18
R2
4/25/18
R3
4/25/18
R4
5/2/18
R5
5/9/18
R6
5/9/18
R7
5/9/18
R8
5/23/18
R9
5/23/18
R10
5/23/18
Total Nett
1st Lido 14 4156 Kerry Poe (5.0 DNC) 5.0 1.0 (10.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 3.0 29.0 14.0
2nd Lido 14 6352 Darrel Peck 1.0 (3.0) 2.0 1.0 2.0 2.0 (3.0) 3.0 2.0 1.0 20.0 14.0
3rd Lido 14 5100 Tim Mulvaney 5.0 DNC 2.0 3.0 (10.0 DNC) 4.0 3.0 2.0 2.0 (9.0 DSQ) 2.0 42.0 23.0
4th Lido 14 6156 Tom Boyd 3.0 7.0 4.0 5.0 3.0 (9.0) (9.0) 4.0 6.0 8.0 58.0 40.0
5th Lido 14 6129 Geoff Fanning 5.0 DNC 6.0 6.0 3.0 (8.0) 6.0 (8.0) 5.0 3.0 7.0 57.0 41.0
6th Lido 14 5007 John McCoy 2.0 8.0 7.0 (9.0) (10.0 DNC) 8.0 7.0 7.0 5.0 5.0 68.0 49.0
7th Lido 14 6203 Steve Gilliland 5.0 DNC 4.0 8.0 DNC 8.0 6.0 5.0 6.0 (10.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC (10.0 DNC) 71.0 51.0
8th Lido 14 5126 Mark Sandifer 5.0 DNC 1.0 5.0 2.0 10.0 DNC (11.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 75.0 52.0
9th Lido 14 2980 Brad Grenham 5.0 DNC (10.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 7.0 5.0 4.0 5.0 (10.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 73.0 53.0
10th Lido 14 4823 Bill Conerly 5.0 DNC (10.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 4.0 7.0 7.0 4.0 (10.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 74.0 54.0
11th Lido 14 3491 Mark McCuddy 5.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC (11.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 6.0 4.0 4.0 80.0 57.0
12th Lido 14 4186 Jim Reavis 5.0 DNC 9.0 8.0 DNS 6.0 9.0 (11.0 DNC) (10.0) 8.0 7.0 9.0 82.0 61.0
13th Lido 14 2960 Mike Witteman 4.0 10.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC (11.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 9.0 8.0 6.0 88.0 65.0
14th Lido 14 6010 Mike Fredd 5.0 DNC (10.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 (11.0) 10.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 93.0 72.0

Thistle Fleet

Sailed: 9, Discards: 1, To count: 8, Entries: 4, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet SailNo HelmName R2
4/25/18
R3
4/25/18
R4
5/2/18
R5
5/9/18
R6
5/9/18
R7
5/9/18
R8
5/23/18
R9
5/23/18
R10
5/23/18
Total Nett
1st Thistle 3928 Oscar Barney (4.0 DNC) 1.0 2.0 1.0 3.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 2.0 17.0 13.0
2nd Thistle 3792 Jim Harper 1.0 (4.0) 1.0 2.0 1.0 3.0 3.0 1.0 3.0 19.0 15.0
3rd Thistle 3590 Michael Rees 2.0 (3.0) 3.0 3.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 3.0 1.0 21.0 18.0
4th Thistle 2665 Matt Cohen 3.0 2.0 (4.0) 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 33.0 29.0

Fleet Scorer: John McCoy

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNCDid not come to the starting area Varies
DNSCame to the start area but did not start 8
DSQDisqualification 9



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com