Fleets Fall 2019

Willamette Sailing Club

Daysailer Fleet

Sailed: 24, Discards: 4, To count: 20, Entries: 11, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet SailNo HelmName R1
9/08/19
R2
9/08/19
R3
9/08/19
R4
9/08/19
R5
9/15/19
R6
9/15/19
R7
9/15/19
R9
9/22/19
R10
9/22/19
R11
9/22/19
R12
9/22/19
R13
9/29/19
R14
9/29/19
R15
9/29/19
R16
9/29/19
R17
9/29/19
R18
10/6/19
R19
10/6/19
R20
10/6/19
R21
10/6/19
R22
10/6/19
R23
10/20/19
R24
10/20/19
R25
10/20/19
Total Nett
1st Daysailer 1 Rich Haslacher (3.0 DNC) 3.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 1.0 1.0 2.0 3.0 1.0 2.0 3.0 (5.0) 1.0 1.0 (4.0) 1.0 1.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 3.0 (5.0 DNF) 2.0 55.0 38.0
2nd Daysailer 2 Toby Deming 3.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 3.0 DNC (4.0 DNC) 4.0 DNC 1.0 1.0 2.0 3.0 DNC 2.0 1.0 3.0 2.0 (5.0 DNC) 2.0 2.0 1.0 4.0 (6.0 DNS) 1.0 3.0 (5.0 DNC) 67.0 47.0
3rd Daysailer 9 Arjan Duyvestein 1.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 3.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 1.0 3.0 5.0 3.0 1.0 (7.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 94.0 66.0
4th Daysailer 6 Ben Cornett 2.0 2.0 2.0 1.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 4.0 4.0 2.0 5.0 2.0 (7.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 95.0 67.0
5th Daysailer 7 Rory Banyard 3.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 3.0 2.0 3.0 1.0 5.0 2.0 4.0 4.0 3.0 (7.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 100.0 72.0
6th Daysailer 3 Rachel Patterson 3.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 1.0 3.0 3.0 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 5.0 DNC (7.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC 2.0 1.0 1.0 101.0 73.0
7th Daysailer 5 Peter Himes 3.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 3.0 DNC (6.0 DNC) (6.0 DNC) (6.0 DNC) (6.0 DNC) 5.0 DNC 4.0 5.0 4.0 5.0 3.0 4.0 2.0 3.0 97.0 73.0
8th Daysailer 8 John Olsson 3.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 3.0 DNC (6.0 DNC) (6.0 DNC) (6.0 DNC) (6.0 DNC) 5.0 DNC 3.0 3.0 5.0 2.0 2.0 6.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 98.0 74.0
9th Daysailer 14 DS Loaner 3.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 3.0 DNC (6.0 DNC) (6.0 DNC) (6.0 DNC) (6.0 DNC) 5.0 DNC 5.0 4.0 3.0 3.0 4.0 5.0 4.0 4.0 99.0 75.0
10th Daysailer 127 Collin Walker 3.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 3.0 DNC (6.0 DNC) (6.0 DNC) (6.0 DNC) (6.0 DNC) 5.0 DNC 6.0 6.0 6.0 6.0 5.0 6.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 112.0 88.0
11th Daysailer 2266 John Gridley 3.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 5.0 DNC (7.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 117.0 89.0

Lido 14 Fleet

Sailed: 25, Discards: 5, To count: 20, Entries: 20, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet SailNo HelmName R1
9/08/19
R2
9/08/19
R3
9/08/19
R4
9/08/19
R5
9/15/19
R6
9/15/19
R7
9/15/19
R8
9/15/19
R9
9/22/19
R10
9/22/19
R11
9/22/19
R12
9/22/19
R13
9/29/19
R14
9/29/19
R15
9/29/19
R16
9/29/19
R17
9/29/19
R18
10/6/19
R19
10/6/19
R20
10/6/19
R21
10/6/19
R22
10/6/19
R23
10/20/19
R24
10/20/19
R25
10/20/19
Total Nett
1st Lido 14 4823 Bill Conerly 3.0 3.0 1.0 4.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 2.0 1.0 3.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 2.0 DNC 2.0 DNC (6.0 DNC) (6.0 DNC) (6.0 DNC) (6.0 DNC) (5.0 DNC) 2.0 2.0 2.0 70.0 41.0
2nd Lido 14 5100 Tim Mulvaney 2.0 1.0 2.0 1.0 (3.0 DNC) (3.0 DNC) (3.0 DNC) 3.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 2.0 DNC 2.0 DNC 1.0 1.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 (4.0 DNC) (4.0 DNC) 3.0 DNC 60.0 43.0
3rd Lido 14 6129 Geoff Fanning (6.0) 2.0 (3.0) (5.0) 3.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 2.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 1.0 2.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 (4.0) 3.0 (4.0) 3.0 2.0 3.0 3.0 3.0 DNC 66.0 44.0
4th Lido 14 5126 Mark Sandifer 1.0 (4.0) (4.0) 3.0 3.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 2.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 DNC 2.0 DNC 3.0 2.0 1.0 2.0 (4.0) (4.0 DNC) (4.0 DNC) 3.0 DNC 67.0 47.0
5th Lido 14 4167 Tom Box 4.0 5.0 (7.0) 2.0 1.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 3.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 2.0 DNC 2.0 DNC (6.0 DNC) (6.0 DNC) (6.0 DNC) (6.0 DNC) 5.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 90.0 59.0
6th Lido 14 5007 John McCoy (5.0) (6.0) (6.0) (6.0) 3.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 2.0 DNC 2.0 DNC 2.0 (4.0) 3.0 4.0 3.0 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 87.0 60.0
7th Lido 14 4470 Lido Loaner (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) 3.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 2.0 DNC 2.0 DNC (6.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 1.0 1.0 1.0 101.0 63.0
8th Lido 14 3828 Rachel Johnson (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) 3.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 2.0 DNC 2.0 DNC (5.0) 5.0 5.0 5.0 5.0 DNF 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 105.0 68.0
9th Lido 14 2960 Mike Witteman (7.0) (7.0) 5.0 (7.0) 3.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 2.0 DNC 2.0 DNC (6.0 DNC) (6.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 103.0 70.0
10th Lido 14 6053 Steve Salas (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) 3.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 2.0 DNC 2.0 DNC (6.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 109.0 71.0
10th Lido 14 992 Chuck ? (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) 3.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 2.0 DNC 2.0 DNC (6.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 109.0 71.0
10th Lido 14 6203 Steve Gilliland (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) 3.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 2.0 DNC 2.0 DNC (6.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 109.0 71.0
10th Lido 14 6263 Craig Daniels (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) 3.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 2.0 DNC 2.0 DNC (6.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 109.0 71.0
10th Lido 14 4156 Kerry Poe (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) 3.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 2.0 DNC 2.0 DNC (6.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 109.0 71.0
10th Lido 14 6252 Chris Bittner (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) 3.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 2.0 DNC 2.0 DNC (6.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 109.0 71.0
10th Lido 14 6050 Matt Davis (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) 3.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 2.0 DNC 2.0 DNC (6.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 109.0 71.0
10th Lido 14 4186 Jim Reavis (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) 3.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 2.0 DNC 2.0 DNC (6.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 109.0 71.0
10th Lido 14 4263 Brad Grenham (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) 3.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 2.0 DNC 2.0 DNC (6.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 109.0 71.0
10th Lido 14 4543 Tony Norris (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) 3.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 2.0 DNC 2.0 DNC (6.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 109.0 71.0
10th Lido 14 4931 Susan Ellis (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) 3.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 2.0 DNC 2.0 DNC (6.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 109.0 71.0

Thistle Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 0, To count: 4, Entries: 12, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet SailNo HelmName R19
10/6/19
R20
10/6/19
R21
10/6/19
R22
10/6/19
Total Nett
1st Thistle 3792 Jim Harper 1.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 5.0 5.0
2nd Thistle 2240 John Gordon 3.0 DNC 2.0 2.0 1.0 8.0 8.0
3rd Thistle 3590 Michael Rees 2.0 3.0 3.0 3.0 11.0 11.0
4th Thistle 2665 Matt Cohen 3.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 15.0 15.0
4th Thistle 3442 Grant Gridley 3.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 15.0 15.0
4th Thistle 3705 Chuck Carlson 3.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 15.0 15.0
4th Thistle 4011 Dave Sexton 3.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 15.0 15.0
4th Thistle 3928 Oscar Barney 3.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 15.0 15.0
4th Thistle 3382 Bill Hughes 3.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 15.0 15.0
4th Thistle 997 Darrell Peck 3.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 15.0 15.0
4th Thistle 3933 Claire Siegel-Wilson 3.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 15.0 15.0
4th Thistle 2506 Kevin Reynolds 3.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 15.0 15.0

Fleet Scorer: John McCoy

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNCDid not come to the starting area Varies
DNFStarted but did not finish 5
DNSCame to the start area but did not start 6



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.25.11
www.sailwave.com