Fleets Summer Two 2019

Willamette Sailing Club

Final Results

Daysailer Fleet

Sailed: 12, Discards: 2, To count: 10, Entries: 10, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet SailNo HelmName R1
7/17/19
R2
7/17/19
R3
7/17/19
R4
7/24/19
R5
7/24/19
R6
7/24/19
R7
8/7/19
R8
8/7/19
R9
8/14/19
R10
8/14/19
R11
8/14/19
R12
8/21/19
Total Nett
1st Daysailer 2 Toby Deming 3.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 1.0 (4.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 (4.0 DNC) 23.0 15.0
2nd Daysailer 1 Rich Haslacher 1.0 3.0 4.0 3.0 1.0 3.0 4.0 DNS 2.0 2.0 (5.0 DNC) (5.0 DNC) 2.0 35.0 25.0
3rd Daysailer 8 John Olsson 2.0 4.0 2.0 (6.0) 3.0 (5.0) 2.0 3.0 5.0 4.0 3.0 3.0 42.0 31.0
4th Daysailer 2266 John Gridley (7.0) 2.0 3.0 1.0 6.0 4.0 4.0 DNC 5.0 DNC (7.0 DNC) 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 53.0 39.0
5th Daysailer 3 Rachel Patterson (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 7.0 5.0 1.0 4.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 4.0 3.0 2.0 4.0 DNC 58.0 42.0
6th Daysailer 9 Arjan Duyvestein (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 5.0 4.0 6.0 4.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 6.0 2.0 4.0 1.0 60.0 44.0
7th Daysailer 14 DS Loaner 6.0 5.0 6.0 (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 3.0 1.0 3.0 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 65.0 47.0
8th Daysailer 6 Ben Cornett 4.0 6.0 5.0 4.0 (7.0) (8.0) 4.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 64.0 49.0
9th Daysailer 7 Rory Banyard 5.0 7.0 7.0 DNC (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 76.0 58.0
10th Daysailer 127 Collin Walker (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 8.0 8.0 7.0 4.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 76.0 60.0

Lido 14 Fleet

Sailed: 12, Discards: 2, To count: 10, Entries: 17, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet SailNo HelmName R1
7/17/19
R2
7/17/19
R3
7/17/19
R4
7/24/19
R5
7/24/19
R6
7/24/19
R7
8/7/19
R8
8/7/19
R9
8/14/19
R10
8/14/19
R12
8/21/19
R13
8/21/19
Total Nett
1st Lido 14 4156 Kerry Poe 2.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 (13.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 51.0 27.0
2nd Lido 14 4823 Bill Conerly 3.0 (6.0) (6.0) 4.0 3.0 1.0 2.0 4.0 6.0 2.0 2.0 5.0 44.0 32.0
3rd Lido 14 5100 Tim Mulvaney 1.0 1.0 2.0 10.0 DNC 5.0 3.0 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC (13.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 3.0 1.0 66.0 42.0
4th Lido 14 6252 Chris Bittner 4.0 5.0 3.0 (10.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 1.0 1.0 5.0 2.0 68.0 47.0
5th Lido 14 4543 Tony Norris 6.0 4.0 5.0 2.0 4.0 4.0 (8.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 5.0 (10.0) 6.0 3.0 65.0 47.0
6th Lido 14 6263 Craig Daniels 5.0 3.0 4.0 (10.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 4.0 3.0 1.0 4.0 71.0 50.0
7th Lido 14 5007 John McCoy (7.0) (8.0) 7.0 6.0 7.0 6.0 4.0 5.0 7.0 5.0 4.0 7.0 73.0 58.0
8th Lido 14 5126 Mark Sandifer (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 3.0 6.0 10.0 DNC 6.0 2.0 3.0 4.0 7.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 83.0 61.0
9th Lido 14 6129 Geoff Fanning (8.0) 7.0 8.0 8.0 (9.0) 8.0 3.0 6.0 2.0 6.0 7.0 DNC 6.0 78.0 61.0
10th Lido 14 4167 Tom Box (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 5.0 2.0 5.0 5.0 3.0 (13.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 93.0 69.0
11th Lido 14 4263 Brad Grenham (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 7.0 8.0 7.0 7.0 7.0 9.0 7.0 7.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 101.0 79.0
12th Lido 14 4186 Jim Reavis 9.0 9.0 9.0 9.0 10.0 9.0 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC (13.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 111.0 87.0
13th Lido 14 4931 Susan Ellis 10.0 10.0 10.0 10.0 DNC (11.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC (12.0) 11.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 8.0 115.0 92.0
14th Lido 14 6203 Steve Gilliland (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 11.0 8.0 7.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 115.0 93.0
15th Lido 14 6053 Steve Salas (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 11.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 115.0 93.0
16th Lido 14 992 Chuck ? (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 10.0 9.0 7.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 115.0 93.0
17th Lido 14 6050 Matt Davis (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC (13.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 120.0 96.0

Thistle Fleet

Sailed: 13, Discards: 2, To count: 11, Entries: 12, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet SailNo HelmName R1
7/17/19
R2
7/17/19
R3
7/17/19
R4
7/24/19
R5
7/24/19
R6
7/24/19
R7
8/7/19
R8
8/7/19
R9
8/14/19
R10
8/14/19
R11
8/14/19
R12
8/21/19
R13
8/21/19
Total Nett
1st Thistle 997 Darrell Peck 1.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 (4.0 DNC) (4.0 DNC) 22.0 14.0
2nd Thistle 3928 Oscar Barney 4.0 (5.0) (5.0) 2.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 4.0 DNS 4.0 5.0 2.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 41.0 31.0
3rd Thistle 3590 Michael Rees (8.0) 4.0 4.0 2.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 3.0 2.0 4.0 (5.0) 4.0 3.0 3.0 48.0 35.0
4th Thistle 3792 Jim Harper 6.0 1.0 (8.0) 2.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 4.0 DNC (7.0 DNC) 6.0 6.0 3.0 2.0 2.0 53.0 38.0
5th Thistle 3933 Claire Siegel-Wilson 7.0 (10.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) 2.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 2.0 3.0 1.0 3.0 8.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 59.0 40.0
6th Thistle 3442 Grant Gridley 3.0 3.0 3.0 2.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 7.0 DNC (8.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 62.0 44.0
7th Thistle 2665 Matt Cohen (11.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 2.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 5.0 3.0 4.0 5.0 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 67.0 46.0
8th Thistle 2506 Kevin Reynolds (9.0) 6.0 2.0 2.0 DNS 1.0 2.0 4.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 8.0 DNC (10.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 67.0 48.0
9th Thistle 4011 Dave Sexton 2.0 7.0 6.0 2.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 7.0 DNC (8.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 68.0 50.0
10th Thistle 3382 Bill Hughes 5.0 (8.0) 7.0 2.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 7.0 DNC (8.0 DNC) 7.0 6.0 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 68.0 52.0
11th Thistle 3705 Chuck Carlson (11.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 2.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 8.0 7.0 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 79.0 58.0
12th Thistle 2240 John Gordon (10.0) (9.0) 9.0 DNC 2.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 4.0 DNS 6.0 8.0 DNC 9.0 8.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 79.0 60.0

Fleet Scorer: John McCoy

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNCDid not come to the starting area Varies
DNSCame to the start area but did not start 4, 2



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.25.11
www.sailwave.com