Fleets Summer One 2020

Willamette Sailing Club

Final Results

Daysailer Fleet

Sailed: 21, Discards: 4, To count: 17, Entries: 10, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet SailNo HelmName R1
6/3/20
R2
6/3/20
R3
6/3/20
R4
6/10/20
R5
6/10/20
R6
6/10/20
R7
6/17/20
R8
6/17/20
R9
6/17/20
R10
6/24/20
R11
6/24/20
R12
6/24/20
R14
7/1/20
15
7/1/20
R16
7/1/20
R18
7/8/20
19
7/8/20
R20
7/8/20
R22
7/15/20
R23
7/15/20
R24
7/15/20
Total Nett
1st Daysailer 2266 John Gridley 1.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 2.0 1.0 2.0 1.0 3.0 2.0 (4.0) 4.0 1.0 2.0 3.0 DNC (8.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) 2.0 1.0 2.0 61.0 31.0
2nd Daysailer 1 Rich Haslacher (4.0) (8.0) 2.0 1.0 1.0 (6.0) 3.0 3.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 1.0 3.0 DNC (8.0 DNF) 2.0 3.0 4.0 2.0 3.0 61.0 35.0
3rd Daysailer 2 Toby Deming 2.0 5.0 4.0 3.0 (6.0) 3.0 1.0 (6.0) 4.0 6.0 2.0 3.0 4.0 (7.0) 3.0 DNC 3.0 3.0 (7.0) 3.0 5.0 5.0 85.0 59.0
4th Daysailer 5 Mike Van Kirk (7.0) 6.0 6.0 (7.0) 3.0 2.0 (9.0) 5.0 5.0 3.0 3.0 2.0 6.0 5.0 3.0 DNC 4.0 5.0 4.0 5.0 3.0 (7.0) 100.0 70.0
5th Daysailer 9 Arjan Duyvestein 3.0 3.0 5.0 4.0 4.0 4.0 (8.0) (8.0) (8.0) (8.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 7.0 3.0 2.0 2.0 6.0 6.0 6.0 DNS 7.0 4.0 114.0 82.0
6th Daysailer 14 Loaner Boat 9.0 4.0 (10.0) 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 4.0 1.0 130.0 90.0
7th Daysailer 3 Rachel Patterson 5.0 2.0 7.0 (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) 4.0 2.0 6.0 (8.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 5.0 4.0 1.0 5.0 7.0 5.0 6.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 123.0 91.0
8th Daysailer 6 Ben Cornett 6.0 7.0 3.0 (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 6.0 4.0 1.0 5.0 6.0 7.0 8.0 DNF 6.0 3.0 DNF 8.0 DNC (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 134.0 100.0
9th Daysailer 7 Rory Banyard (8.0) (9.0) 8.0 5.0 7.0 5.0 7.0 (9.0) 7.0 7.0 7.0 6.0 8.0 DNC (9.0 DNC) 3.0 DNC 7.0 4.0 2.0 6.0 OCS 6.0 6.0 136.0 101.0
10th Daysailer 8 John Olsson (10.0) (10.0) (9.0) 6.0 5.0 7.0 5.0 7.0 (9.0) 4.0 5.0 5.0 3.0 8.0 3.0 DNC 6.0 8.0 8.0 6.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 140.0 102.0

Lido 14 Fleet

Sailed: 22, Discards: 4, To count: 18, Entries: 13, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet SailNo HelmName R1
6/3/20
R2
6/3/20
R3
6/3/20
R4
6/10/20
R5
6/10/20
R6
6/10/20
R7
6/17/20
R8
6/17/20
R9
6/17/20
R10
6/24/20
R11
6/24/20
R12
6/24/20
R14
7/1/20
15
7/1/20
R16
7/1/20
R18
7/8/20
19
7/8/20
R20
7/8/20
R21
7/8/20
R22
7/15/20
R23
7/15/20
R24
7/15/20
Total Nett
1st Lido 14 6159 Darrell Peck (3.0) 2.0 2.0 2.0 (4.0) 2.0 (6.0) 2.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 (4.0) 3.0 3.0 1.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 1.0 3.0 49.0 32.0
2nd Lido 14 6252 Chris Bittner (4.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 1.0 (4.0) 2.0 4.0 3.0 1.0 (8.0) (10.0 DNC) 4.0 4.0 3.0 2.0 1.0 2.0 4.0 64.0 38.0
3rd Lido 14 5126 Mark Sandifer 1.0 3.0 (4.0) 3.0 2.0 (4.0) 1.0 4.0 2.0 3.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 1.0 (7.0) 3.0 2.0 2.0 (10.0 OCS) 3.0 3.0 1.0 63.0 38.0
4th Lido 14 4823 Bill Conerly 2.0 6.0 3.0 (8.0) 5.0 3.0 5.0 5.0 5.0 4.0 (7.0) 5.0 (7.0) 7.0 (9.0) 1.0 5.0 6.0 5.0 4.0 4.0 6.0 112.0 81.0
5th Lido 14 6129 Geoff Fanning 6.0 4.0 6.0 DNC 5.0 3.0 7.0 3.0 3.0 6.0 6.0 6.0 6.0 6.0 2.0 4.0 (8.0) 7.0 4.0 4.0 (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) 120.0 88.0
6th Lido 14 4803 Otto Keller (9.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC (9.0) 8.0 6.0 4.0 6.0 3.0 5.0 3.0 2.0 4.0 4.0 2.0 6.0 3.0 5.0 (10.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 127.0 91.0
7th Lido 14 4543 Tony Norris 9.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 6.0 DNC (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 8.0 DNC (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 5.0 6.0 3.0 5.0 6.0 8.0 3.0 5.0 5.0 2.0 162.0 118.0
8th Lido 14 5007 John McCoy (9.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 6.0 DNC (10.0) 7.0 5.0 8.0 DNC (9.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 8.0 5.0 7.0 (10.0) 9.0 8.0 7.0 8.0 7.0 6.0 6.0 6.0 5.0 162.0 124.0
9th Lido 14 3964 David Johnson 8.0 8.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 (9.0) 9.0 7.0 8.0 7.0 (10.0) 9.0 9.0 8.0 5.0 5.0 9.0 (11.0) (10.0) 7.0 7.0 7.0 7.0 172.0 132.0
10th Lido 14 4263 Brad Grenham 9.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 4.0 (10.0) 8.0 8.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 9.0 (10.0) 8.0 9.0 (10.0) 6.0 (10.0) 10.0 9.0 8.0 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 183.0 143.0
11th Lido 14 3828 Rachel Johnson 7.0 7.0 6.0 DNC 7.0 6.0 10.0 8.0 DNC 7.0 8.0 DNC (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 10.0 DNC (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 201.0 154.0
12th Lido 14 6169 Rachel Pulver 9.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 6.0 DNC (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 7.0 8.0 10.0 (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 11.0 9.0 11.0 9.0 8.0 DNS 8.0 DNF 8.0 DNC 202.0 158.0
13th Lido 14 6183 Jeremy Lynn 5.0 5.0 5.0 (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 10.0 DNC (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 208.0 161.0

Thistle Fleet

Sailed: 23, Discards: 4, To count: 19, Entries: 4, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet SailNo HelmName R1
6/3/20
R2
6/3/20
R4
6/10/20
R5
6/10/20
R6
6/10/20
R7
6/17/20
R8
6/17/20
R9
6/17/20
R10
6/24/20
R11
6/24/20
R12
6/24/20
R13
6/24/20
R14
7/1/20
15
7/1/20
R16
7/1/20
R17
7/1/20
R18
7/8/20
19
7/8/20
R20
7/8/20
R21
7/8/20
R22
7/15/20
R23
7/15/20
R24
7/15/20
Total Nett
1st Thistle 4011 Dave Sexton 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 2.0 1.0 2.0 2.0 (4.0 DNC) (4.0 DNC) (4.0 DNC) (3.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 39.0 24.0
2nd Thistle 3792 Jim Harper (3.0) 2.0 (4.0 DNC) (4.0 DNC) (4.0 DNC) 3.0 3.0 1.0 3.0 3.0 3.0 3.0 DNC 1.0 1.0 3.0 3.0 DNC 2.0 2.0 1.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 57.0 42.0
3rd Thistle 3442 Grant Gridley (4.0 DNC) 3.0 DNC 2.0 3.0 2.0 (4.0 DNC) (4.0 DNC) (4.0 DNC) 1.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 3.0 3.0 2.0 1.0 3.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 61.0 45.0
4th Thistle 3590 Michael Rees 2.0 (3.0 DNC) 3.0 2.0 3.0 2.0 2.0 3.0 (4.0 DNC) (4.0 DNC) (4.0 DNC) 3.0 DNC 2.0 2.0 1.0 2.0 3.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 63.0 48.0

Fleet Scorer: John McCoy

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription
DNCDid not come to the starting area
DNFStarted but did not finish
DNSCame to the start area but did not start
OCSOn course side at start or broke rule 30.1



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.25.11
www.sailwave.com