Fleets Summer II 2020

Willamette Sailing Club

Final Results

Daysailer Fleet

Sailed: 17, Discards: 3, To count: 14, Entries: 10, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet SailNo HelmName R1
7/22/20
R2
7/22/20
R3
7/22/20
R4
7/22/20
R5
7/22/20
R6
7/29/20
R7
7/29/20
R8
7/29/20
R10
8/5/20
R11
8/5/20
R12
8/5/20
R13
8/12/20
R14
8/12/20
R15
8/12/20
R16
8/26/20
R17
8/26/20
R18
8/26/20
Total Nett
1st Daysailer 2266 John Gridley 2.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 3.0 2.0 2.0 3.0 (8.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) 5.0 2.0 4.0 59.0 33.0
2nd Daysailer 1 Rich Haslacher 3.0 4.0 2.0 3.0 3.0 (7.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 3.0 3.0 2.0 1.0 (8.0) 1.0 3.0 3.0 3.0 63.0 41.0
3rd Daysailer 14 Loaner Boat 7.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 4.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 (9.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) 74.0 47.0
4th Daysailer 2 Toby Deming 4.0 1.0 3.0 6.0 5.0 1.0 4.0 4.0 4.0 5.0 4.0 5.0 1.0 4.0 (8.0) (9.0) (8.0 DNC) 76.0 51.0
5th Daysailer 5 Mike Van Kirk 1.0 5.0 4.0 5.0 4.0 3.0 (6.0) 5.0 (7.0) 4.0 5.0 3.0 6.0 5.0 4.0 (8.0) 6.0 81.0 60.0
6th Daysailer 3 Rachel Patterson 6.0 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 4.0 6.0 DNC (7.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 6.0 6.0 6.0 7.0 4.0 (8.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 89.0 67.0
7th Daysailer 9 Arjan Duyvestein 5.0 3.0 5.0 2.0 1.0 5.0 3.0 6.0 5.0 7.0 (8.0) (8.0 DNC) 7.0 6.0 (9.0 DNF) 5.0 7.0 92.0 67.0
8th Daysailer 7 Rory Banyard (7.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 5.0 2.0 (8.0 DNF) (8.0 DNC) 7.0 4.0 5.0 3.0 6.0 7.0 5.0 98.0 75.0
9th Daysailer 4 Kim Yorke 7.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC (9.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) 2.0 6.0 2.0 114.0 87.0
10th Daysailer 6 Ben Cornett 7.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) 6.0 3.0 7.0 7.0 4.0 8.0 DNC 113.0 88.0

Lido 14 Fleet

Sailed: 17, Discards: 3, To count: 14, Entries: 12, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet SailNo HelmName R1
7/22/20
R2
7/22/20
R3
7/22/20
R4
7/22/20
R5
7/22/20
R6
7/29/20
R7
7/29/20
R8
7/29/20
R10
8/5/20
R11
8/5/20
R12
8/5/20
R13
8/12/20
R14
8/12/20
R15
8/12/20
R16
8/26/20
R17
8/26/20
R18
8/26/20
Total Nett
1st Lido 14 6252 Chris Bittner 1.0 2.0 2.0 (4.0) (4.0 DNC) 2.0 2.0 (3.0) 1.0 3.0 1.0 2.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 3.0 2.0 36.0 25.0
2nd Lido 14 4803 Martin Gibson (9.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 (6.0) 4.0 DNC 6.0 4.0 1.0 2.0 1.0 2.0 4.0 5.0 4.0 6.0 DNC (7.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC 69.0 47.0
3rd Lido 14 5126 Mark Sandifer 2.0 (9.0 DNC) 4.0 2.0 4.0 DNC 3.0 (6.0) 6.0 (8.0 OCS) 4.0 6.0 1.0 1.0 3.0 6.0 RET 2.0 3.0 70.0 47.0
4th Lido 14 4156 Kerry Poe (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 1.0 1.0 4.0 3.0 2.0 3.0 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 2.0 1.0 1.0 86.0 58.0
5th Lido 14 4823 Bill Conerly (6.0) 5.0 (6.0) 5.0 2.0 (7.0) 5.0 5.0 5.0 5.0 5.0 3.0 4.0 2.0 5.0 4.0 4.0 78.0 59.0
6th Lido 14 6131 Ron Runyan 4.0 3.0 3.0 1.0 4.0 DNC 5.0 3.0 2.0 8.0 DNC (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 97.0 70.0
7th Lido 14 6129 Geoff Fanning (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 4.0 7.0 7.0 4.0 6.0 7.0 5.0 3.0 5.0 6.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 108.0 80.0
8th Lido 14 4543 Tony Norris 3.0 4.0 7.0 3.0 1.0 (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 3.0 5.0 5.0 119.0 84.0
9th Lido 14 5007 John McCoy 5.0 7.0 5.0 7.0 4.0 DNC (9.0) (9.0) (10.0) 6.0 7.0 4.0 8.0 8.0 7.0 4.0 6.0 6.0 DNC 112.0 84.0
10th Lido 14 3964 David Johnson 8.0 8.0 8.0 (9.0 DNC) 4.0 DNC (10.0) (11.0) 8.0 7.0 8.0 8.0 7.0 7.0 6.0 6.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 128.0 98.0
11th Lido 14 4263 Brad Grenham 7.0 6.0 (9.0) 8.0 3.0 8.0 8.0 (11.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC (9.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 132.0 103.0
12th Lido 14 6169 Rachel Pulver 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC (10.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 4.0 DNC (11.0) (10.0) 9.0 8.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 6.0 6.0 8.0 6.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 136.0 105.0

Thistle Fleet

Sailed: 18, Discards: 3, To count: 15, Entries: 9, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet SailNo HelmName R1
7/22/20
R2
7/22/20
R3
7/22/20
R4
7/22/20
R5
7/22/20
R6
7/29/20
R7
7/29/20
R8
7/29/20
R9
7/29/20
R10
8/5/20
R11
8/5/20
R12
8/5/20
R13
8/12/20
R14
8/12/20
R15
8/12/20
R16
8/26/20
R17
8/26/20
R18
8/26/20
Total Nett
1st Thistle 3933 Claire Siegel-Wilson (5.0 DNC) 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 (6.0 DNC) (6.0 DNC) 5.0 DNC 61.0 44.0
2nd Thistle 3590 Michael Rees 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 2.0 1.0 2.0 2.0 (6.0 DNC) (6.0 DNC) (6.0 DNC) 3.0 4.0 3.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 62.0 44.0
3rd Thistle 4011 Dave Sexton (5.0 DNC) (5.0 DNC) (5.0 DNC) 5.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 2.0 3.0 2.0 2.0 3.0 2.0 2.0 3.0 2.0 59.0 44.0
4th Thistle 3442 Grant Gridley 2.0 1.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 (6.0 DNC) (6.0 DNC) (6.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 65.0 47.0
5th Thistle 3792 Jim Harper 3.0 3.0 3.0 3.0 (4.0 DNC) 4.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 4.0 2.0 3.0 4.0 2.0 4.0 4.0 (5.0) (5.0 DNC) 63.0 49.0
6th Thistle 997 Darrell Peck 1.0 2.0 1.0 2.0 2.0 4.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 3.0 DNC (6.0 DNC) (6.0 DNC) (6.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 75.0 57.0
7th Thistle 2506 Kevin Reynolds 4.0 4.0 4.0 4.0 3.0 3.0 3.0 DNF 3.0 3.0 DNF (5.0) 4.0 (5.0) (5.0) 5.0 5.0 5.0 4.0 4.0 73.0 58.0
8th Thistle 2665 Matt Cohen 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 3.0 DNC (6.0 DNC) (6.0 DNC) (6.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 3.0 2.0 3.0 82.0 64.0
9th Thistle 3382 Bill Hughes 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 3.0 5.0 4.0 (6.0 DNC) (6.0 DNC) (6.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 85.0 67.0

Fleet Scorer: John McCoy

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNCDid not come to the starting area Varies
DNFStarted but did not finish Varies
OCSOn course side at start or broke rule 30.1 8
RETRetired 6



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.25.11
www.sailwave.com